Jump to content
Babypink920

Vanessa Laine Bryant
Thumbnail

Recommended Posts

newnessa11zi.jpg16fc473vanessa126gg6ok.jpg

Birth Name: Vanessa Cornejo Urbieta Laine

Occupation: Actress, Model

Born: May 5, 1982

Height: 5-5

Weight: 125. Hometown: Huntington Beach, CA, USA

Education: Marina High School, CA, USA

At age 22, Kobe Bryant married Vanessa Laine, an 18-year-old high school student, in a private ceremony in front of about a dozen people at St. Edward Roman Catholic Church in Dana Point, Calif. After the nuptials, the happy couple scooted off in Bryant's black Ferrari. Vanessa's 7 carat wedding ring had an estimated value of $100,000.

Bryant acknowledged that from the moment he became engaged to 18-year-old Vanessa Laine two years ago, it caused a family division, especially with his father, Joe Bryant. The family reunited after the birth of the couple's first child.

Vanessa Bryant gave birth to Natalia Diamante Bryant at 3:08 p.m. on Sunday, January 19, 2003. The baby girl weighed in at 6 pounds 14 ounces and was 19-1/2 inches long. Kobe was reported saying, "She looks just like Vanessa, thank God!"

vanessatgameff4ec.png

ughsave5cs.png

xsvcvv5si.png

21751062me.jpg

21751110ec.jpg

21751279jd.jpg

tca03showkobevanessabryantgray.jpgteen47vg.jpg

vanessatgame7mv.png

]513133030ur.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

i have a girl in my school with the exact same name..it kinda freaked me out seeing this thread. i mean she's a star soccer player but i didn't know she's get that popular :laugh:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

A beautiful woman. It just shows you what a little money can do. She went from just a pretty girl to a gorgeous woman after she married Kobe and made it big.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
A beautiful woman. It just shows you what a little money can do. She went from just a pretty girl to a gorgeous woman after she married Kobe and made it big.

I've heard several stories about Kobe's wife(s).

One is that Kobe was going to marry his highschool sweetheart and that he used to go pick her up in her school n it was a big deal. She was a black girl who was very close to Kobe's family too and they were supposed to get married. After he became famous he hooked up wit a music video ho and that girl's Vanessa. She got a nosejob and some other cosmetic procedures after she married Kobe.

The original story(my story) is that the highschool sweetheart is Vanessa.

So i'm kinda torn between what's true and whats false.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

He me her at a filming for a music video shoot.

he went to high school in philly and met her in california.

he went to prom with Brandy...now she married to quentin richardson

kobe's wife has always been gorgeous...she used to be blonde now is a brunette, i remember when the first showed kobe's new girlfriend Vanessa at the time on the news here in L.a and i was like damn she so fine...lucky bastard....she looks even better as a brunette, she was smokin as a blonde though

Edited by Neo52285

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pure golddigging trash. After that whole spectacle of infidelity all Kobe had to do was flash a big rock at her and she came running back to him with dollar signs in her eyes.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

She's a pretty girl now, but before the money she left alot to be desired. Having millions at your disposal helps out alot.

post-414-1145247178_thumb.jpgpost-414-1145247186_thumb.jpg

Hotlinking is not allowed - edited by impel69

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I was surprised she stayed with him after the whole hotel debacle. She held all the cards if it came to a divorce.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

She had their second child early this morning....Gianna Maria-Onore Bryant was born at 2:03 a.m. in Orange County, Calif. ESPN's Jim Gray reported that she was 6 pounds, 7 ounces and 18.5 inches long

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...
Do Not Sell My Personal Information