-
Posts
282 -
Joined
Content Type
Profiles
Forums
Events
Articles
Everything posted by Top-modèle196
-
What Shows Have You Seen Every Episode Of?
Top-modèle196 replied to Joe > Average's topic in Television
Just recently finished all of The Eric Andre Show. A must watch for everyone -
My most anticipated show of the year. I had to do a season 1 rewatch this year because it's been so long.
-
The Sopranos season 1 Black Mirror season 3 Pakt (Polish show) season 1 All are fantastic!
-
These are great. Thank you
-
Does anyone have any good Elsa wallpapers I can use for my laptop? Like 1280 x 1024?
-
Manchester United parking the fuck out of the bus tonight. Awful starting lineup
-
The Official Victoria's Secret Thread
Top-modèle196 replied to Kevork89's topic in General Discussion
http://markets.businessinsider.com/news/stocks/victorias-secret-l-brands-stock-price-ramping-up-pink-brand-promotions-2018-2-1016038235 "With PINK being used as a main driver in many VS promos it's clear the company is down to its last carrot to keep customers from fleeing to competitors” -
Yup She only posted them to get Harry’s attention.
-
This swap at Man U and Arsenal is going to be interesting. How will Sanchez fit into the squad? Hopefully well, he is a fantastic player
-
Phantom Thread. So meditative and relaxing. Paul Thomas Anderson is a master filmmaker.
-
Yeah! He is a legend. His soundtrack for the Good, the Bad, and the ugly is so good.
-
2017 was a pretty good year for film! I’m exicited for the academy awards, there should be some plot twists
-
Leonardo DiCaprio - (Please Read First Post Prior to Posting)
Top-modèle196 replied to moiselles's topic in Male Actors
All I can say is, YESSSSSSSSS Just knowing Leo is back acting is just fantastic! I have missed him -
Thanks
-
my updated list 1. A Ghost Story/ The Disaster Artist (EVERYONE BETRAY ME! I'M FED UP WITH THIS WORLD) 2. The Killing of a Sacred Deer 3. Dunkrik 4. Good Time 5. The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected) 6. Logan 7. Lady Bird 8. Wind River 9. Call Me by your Name 10 Blade Runner 2049 11. Mother! 12. The Florida Project (High recommend, great film) 13. The Beguiled 14. Get Out 15. Split Honorable mentions: I, Tonya ,The Shape of Water, and The Big Sick
-
The moment Don decides to stop lying and just lays out the truth. Heart crushing
-
so poignant for the rest of the series
-