Shepherd Posted March 16, 2014 Share Posted March 16, 2014 I'm a sitcom junkie, so over time I'd have to pick, The Beverly HillbilliesM*A*S*HCheersHome Improvement and right now, vying for a place on my list of favorites, The Big Bang TheoryLast Man StandingParks & RecreationBrooklyn Nine-Nine Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Stormbringer Posted March 16, 2014 Share Posted March 16, 2014 Game of Thrones and Breaking Bad. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Diabolo Fraise Posted March 16, 2014 Share Posted March 16, 2014 Spartacus Game of Thrones The Walking Dead Homeland Dr House American Horror Story The TV shows of my childhood : X-Files Buffy the vampire slayer Malcolm Anyone remember of " Freakylinks "? It was cool. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Machismo Poison Posted June 7, 2014 Share Posted June 7, 2014 I have to say Criminal Minds is the best Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Socio Posted June 12, 2014 Share Posted June 12, 2014 the Sopranos, the Shield, Sons of Anarchy, Breaking Bad, True Detective, Boardwalk Empire, Mad Men Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jillymayr Posted June 14, 2014 Share Posted June 14, 2014 Club 227 was goooooood Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
specdude Posted July 6, 2014 Share Posted July 6, 2014 Seinfeld ( Would have said Lost if it wasn't for that BRUTAL ending!) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
poeticfantasy Posted January 5, 2015 Share Posted January 5, 2015 My top two of all time:Gilmore GirlsGame of Thrones(Radically different shows from each other but I'm alright with that.) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jj3 Posted January 23, 2015 Share Posted January 23, 2015 Friends / Dexter Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
elfstone Posted January 29, 2015 Share Posted January 29, 2015 Sopranos, BB, True Detective And Fargo Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lyla Posted January 30, 2015 Share Posted January 30, 2015 Six Feet UnderBreaking BadShamelessThe Wire Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kevork89 Posted January 30, 2015 Share Posted January 30, 2015 Hmmmm best ever for me seems like shows that should be finished. Because once upon a time I would have put Dexter and True Blood on there but they both went way way down the toilet and ruined all hope of ever being the best shows. - Friends- Six Feet Under- Gilmore Girls- Breaking Bad- Big Love- Friday Night Lights- Absolutely Fabulous- Mr. Bean- White Collar- Will & Grace (I rewatch this show all the time)- Battlestar Galactica (Did go downhill a little in the last season but overall still some of the best TV)- Parks and Recreation (Only a few eps left so it counts)- Cougar Town (In it's last season) There are some current shows that definitely are heading to my best. - Shameless- Game of Thrones- Supernatural- The Big Bang Theory Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
tiika Posted January 30, 2015 Share Posted January 30, 2015 FriendsVikingsWhite CollarOnce Upon a TimeGilmore Girls Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PinkCouture Posted January 30, 2015 Share Posted January 30, 2015 White Collar Although it was time but still sad it ended Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PinkCouture Posted January 30, 2015 Share Posted January 30, 2015 I watch a lot of TV shows but here is a list of some of my favorites. I will add more list later - How To Get Away With Murder - Breaking Bad - Suits - Burn Notice - Mob Wives - Oz - Fringe - Perception - Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kevork89 Posted January 30, 2015 Share Posted January 30, 2015 White CollarAlthough it was time but still sad it ended Yeah sadly the last two seasons weren't as good as the first four but it's still such a good show. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lyla Posted January 30, 2015 Share Posted January 30, 2015 - Friends - Big Love - Friday Night Lights - Parks and Recreation Oh I missed these out .... And a lot of others I really liked the first few seasons of Gossip Girl , HIMYM and TBBT. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
toodarnhot Posted February 24, 2015 Share Posted February 24, 2015 Some of my favourite shows that are still airing are How To Get Away with Murder, Grey's Anatomy (I'm a sucker for Shonda Rhimes), Elementary, The Walking Dead, Hannibal and Orphan Black. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Begonia Posted March 22, 2015 Share Posted March 22, 2015 friendsboys meet worldthe fresh prince of belair Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Prettyphile Posted March 23, 2015 Share Posted March 23, 2015 Your show choices....o.o Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.