Jump to content
Bellazon

Angelina Jolie
Thumbnail


Recommended Posts

Name: Angelina Jolie Voight

Birthdate: June 4, 1975

Birthplace: Los Angeles, CA

Nickname: Catwoman

Height: 5' 7"

Growing up in Los Angeles, Jolie was no stranger to the film industry, being the daughter of Academy Award-winning actor Jon Voight. She later trained and performed at the Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute, where she was seen in several stage productions.

She worked as a professional model in London, New York and Los Angeles, and has also appeared in music videos for such artists as 'Meatloaf', Lenny Kravitz, Antonello Venditti and The Lemonheads. In addition, she has acted in five student films for the USC School of Cinema, all directed by her brother, James Haven (I).

Link to post
Share on other sites

The only bad thing about the movie was that it was too long but Angelina's definitely a scene stealer ;)

People are ripping on it because "ALEXANDER HAS A BF OMFG EWW GROSS" which is mature <_<

But any Angelina fan *has* to see it..she's so stunning in it

Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...