Jump to content
Bellazon

Kristian Alfonso
Thumbnail


magic
 Share

Recommended Posts

KRISTIAN ALFONSO

13fu7.jpg

Birth Name: Kristian-Joy Alfonso

Date of Birth: 5 September 1963, Brockton, Massachusetts, USA

02by0.jpg

21461999alfonsokristiancl9.jpg

FILMOGRAPHY

"Days of Our Lives" .... Hope Brady / ... (432 episodes, 1983-2008)

Day of Redemption (2004) .... Mary Everly 

"Secret Lives" (2003) TV series .... Host (unknown episodes)

Days of Our Lives' 35th Anniversary (2000) (TV) .... Hope Williams 

"Friends" .... Hope (1 episode, 2000)

  - The One That Could Have Been: Part 1 (2000) TV episode .... Hope

What Happened to Bobby Earl? (1997) (TV) .... Chelsea Coals  

In the Kingdom of the Blind, the Man with One Eye Is King (1995) .... Jeanna 

Blindfold: Acts of Obsession (1994) (TV) .... Chris Madigan 

"Melrose Place" .... Lauren Ethridge (7 episodes, 1993-1994)

  - Devil with the G-String On (1994) TV episode .... Lauren Ethridge

  - Imperfect Strangers (1994) TV episode .... Lauren Ethridge

  - In Bed with the Enemy (1994) TV episode .... Lauren Ethridge

  - Under the Mistletoe (1993) TV episode .... Lauren Ethridge

  - Duet for One (1993) TV episode .... Lauren Ethridge

  (2 more)

"Burke's Law" .... Susan Bell (1 episode, 1994)

"Baywatch" .... Debra Harris (2 episodes, 1993)

... aka Baywatch Hawaii (USA: new title) 

  - Tentacles: Part 2 (1993) TV episode .... Debra Harris

  - Tentacles: Part 1 (1993) TV episode .... Debra Harris

Joshua Tree (1993) .... Rita Marek 

"Love Stories" (1991) TV series .... Host 

"Falcon Crest" .... Pilar Cumson / ... (44 episodes, 1988-1990)

"Full House" .... Judge / ... (2 episodes, 1988-1989)

  - Star Search (1989) TV episode (uncredited) .... Judge

  - Half a Love Story (1988) TV episode .... Robin Winslow

"MacGyver" .... Deborah (2 episodes, 1988-1989)

  - Unfinished Business (1989) TV episode .... Deborah

  - The Negotiator (1988) TV episode .... Deborah

Out of Time (1988) (TV) .... Cassandra Barber 

"Murder, She Wrote" .... Michele Gambini (1 episode, 1988)

"Who's the Boss?" .... Frankie (1 episode, 1987)

"Amazing Stories" (1 episode, 1985)

... aka Steven Spielberg's Amazing Stories (USA: complete title) 

  - Remote Control Man (1985) TV episode 

The Star Maker (1981) (TV) .... Kelly Blake

kristianalfonsoautograpuk0.jpg

insp9003ot4.jpg

kristianalfonsopictureso0.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 5 weeks later...

Thanks Magic for the nice pics of Kristian, who has always been one of my favorite women. She seems kind & gentle; and she is totally beautiful - her eyes & her hair especially - but the best is her smile. The only tv daytime soap opera I ever watched was "Days of Our Lives" because of Kristian; I watched it for an entire years & liked it.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 5 months later...
  • 1 year later...
  • 9 years later...
  • 2 months later...
  • 6 months later...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
×
×
  • Create New...