jig Posted January 9, 2010 Share Posted January 9, 2010 9. Tekkon kinkur”to (Michael Arias, 2006) :: 8.6 10. Children of Men (Alfonso Cuarón, 2006) :: 8.0 11. The House of the Devil (Ti West, 2009) :: 7.5 (this movie felt sooo authentically 70s, pretty cool) 12. Adaptation. (Spike Jonze, 2002) :: 7.6 (I hate Nicholas Cage, and 2 hrs of two of him was painful to watch ) pardon my laziness, but copying this is much easier than typing stuff and yes im watching too many movies Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Layla90 Posted January 10, 2010 Share Posted January 10, 2010 American Beauty Twilight-I knew I shouldn't expect much from it, as it got bad reviews, but I didn't expect it to be THAT bad :| but I just wanted to watch it to see if I get this hype.... and I don't... I don't think there even was any chemistry between Rob and Krist but at least there were a few scenes where I could laugh :| Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
iceeagel Posted January 10, 2010 Share Posted January 10, 2010 Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Limerlight Posted January 10, 2010 Share Posted January 10, 2010 Fried Green Tomatoes is very good Oh and now I remember I should add one more to my list of recently watched movies: "Top Gun" Top Gun is awesome (Y) Meat Loaf: To Hell and Back (8.3/10) If this was about anyone else then meatloaf, i might not watch. But because it's about meatloaf, i had to watch Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kevork89 Posted January 10, 2010 Share Posted January 10, 2010 The last movie i watched was Inglourious Basterds. Awesome movie. Bought it on DVD. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
midnight lady Posted January 10, 2010 Share Posted January 10, 2010 Kate & Leopold Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
iceeagel Posted January 10, 2010 Share Posted January 10, 2010 "Soul Men" and it was funnier than i thought Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
iceeagel Posted January 10, 2010 Share Posted January 10, 2010 btw...does anyone have or has seen "Picture Me" ? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
midnight lady Posted January 10, 2010 Share Posted January 10, 2010 with ashley tisdale? it's boring half of blind side-gonna try watch the rest tomorrow Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Limerlight Posted January 10, 2010 Share Posted January 10, 2010 How was the first bit of that movie ML? Monty Python and the Holy Grail Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
iceeagel Posted January 11, 2010 Share Posted January 11, 2010 with ashley tisdale? it's boring half of blind side-gonna try watch the rest tomorrow its this one here (link) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
midnight lady Posted January 11, 2010 Share Posted January 11, 2010 Flight planRush Hour 3 How was the first bit of that movie ML? Monty Python and the Holy Grail It was nice, I really can't wait to watch the rest...I feel so sorry about michael with ashley tisdale? it's boring half of blind side-gonna try watch the rest tomorrow its this one here (link) OH, I don't know about this one. I thought you meant the one with ashley tisdale Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nightlife Posted January 11, 2010 Share Posted January 11, 2010 Body of lies Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jig Posted January 11, 2010 Share Posted January 11, 2010 13. Sennen joyû (Satoshi Kon, 2001) :: 7.0 14. Soredemo boku wa yattenai (Masayuki Suo, 2007) :: 7.8 15. There Will Be Blood (Paul Thomas Anderson, 2007) :: 9.0 16. Innocence (Mamoru Oshii, 2004) :: 9.4 17. The Fountain (Darren Aronofsky, 2006) :: 8.4 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wyšnia Posted January 11, 2010 Share Posted January 11, 2010 "Boxer" and "Post Grad" Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sonny89PL Posted January 11, 2010 Share Posted January 11, 2010 Greta (U.S. title: Acording to Greta) with Hilary DuffI was expecting something average, but actually I like it a lot. In my opinion movie very similar to Georgia Rule - so if you enjoyed Georgia, go and see Greta. Great acting by Hilary.7.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kevork89 Posted January 11, 2010 Share Posted January 11, 2010 I watched Road Kill today. Love that movie. Its called Road Kill here in Aus but everyhwere else it's Joy Ride. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jig Posted January 11, 2010 Share Posted January 11, 2010 18. Inland Empire (David Lynch, 2006) :: 7.8 mr David Lynch, where the f*ck do you get your acid, I want some :| Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
marion02 Posted January 12, 2010 Share Posted January 12, 2010 Avatar Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
midnight lady Posted January 13, 2010 Share Posted January 13, 2010 the last part of blind side Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.