Jump to content
@lice

Demi Lovato
Thumbnail

Recommended Posts

Please avoid hotlinking. Hotlinking causes bandwidth to be taken away from the linked site, which then increases their server bill. You may upload images from a host site such as imageshack, imagevenue, photobucket, tinypic...instead. Thank you! See the rules of Bellazon HERE.

~ Post Edited by Joe > Average

Date of Birth

20 August 1992, Dallas, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Demetria Devonne Lovato

Nickname

Demi

Height

5' 2" (1.57 m)

Trade Mark

Huge smile

Bright red lipstick

Trivia

Her sister is Dallas Lovato.

Her mom was a Dallas Cowboys Cheerleader during the the 1982-83 season, and was a country recording artist.

She is a skilled pianist, drummer, and guitar player.

Gets most of her clothes from Forever 21 and most of her shoes from Aldo.

Has a younger sister named Madison.

Her favorite band is Paramore and her favorite song by them is Born for this.

Her best friend is Selena Gomez.

She's of Hispanic, Italian and Spanish heritage.

Has a Youtube show with her best friend Selena Gomez called the Demi and Selena show.

Filmography:

Camp Rock 2 (2009) (TV) (announced) .... Mitchie Torres

"Welcome to Mollywood" (2009) TV series (announced) .... Molly

Princess Protection Program (2009) (TV) (post-production) .... Rosalinda / Rosie

Camp Rock (2008) (TV) .... Mitchie Torres

"Just Jordan" .... Nicole (1 episode, 2007)

- Slippery When Wet (2007) TV episode .... Nicole

"As the Bell Rings" .... Charlotte (8 episodes, 2007)

- The Mascot (2007) TV episode .... Charlotte

- Slacker Girl (2007) TV episode .... Charlotte

- Ladder, Dudes! (2007) TV episode .... Charlotte

- Bad Boy (2007) TV episode .... Charlotte

- The Dance (2007) TV episode .... Charlotte

(3 more)

"Prison Break" .... Danielle Curtin (1 episode, 2006)

... aka Prison Break: Manhunt (USA: second season title)

... aka Prison Break: On the Run (Australia: second season title)

- First Down (2006) TV episode .... Danielle Curtin

"Barney & Friends" (1992) TV series .... Angela (unknown episodes)

Self:

"The Tonight Show with Jay Leno" .... Herself (1 episode, 2008)

- Episode dated 18 July 2008 (2008) TV episode .... Herself

"Live with Regis and Kathie Lee" .... Herself (1 episode, 2008)

... aka Live with Regis (USA: new title)

... aka Live with Regis & Kelly (USA: new title)

- Episode dated 7 July 2008 (2008) TV episode .... Herself

"Split Ends" (2006) TV series .... Herself (unknown episodes)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Selena and Demi - pic of Capricho Magazine (magazine of brazil)

post-32934-0-1446018605-53391_thumb.jpg

pic by me

---------------------------------------

Tanks Julia for my set.

post-32934-0-1446018605-58543_thumb.jpgpost-32934-0-1446018605-71371_thumb.gif

Isabeli FontanaInguna Butane • Miranda Kerr • Karlie Kloss • Marisa Miller

Adriana Lima • Alessandra Ambr

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

she was ugly in balletshoes. She's ok now but no big deal. The voice is not extraordinary either, as her acting style.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
she was ugly in balletshoes. She's ok now but no big deal. The voice is not extraordinary either, as her acting style.

you mean emma watson cuz demi didn't play a role in balletshoes

so THIS is not theo ne you meant

i really love demi so much :heart: she's such a sweetheart amazing actress

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...
Do Not Sell My Personal Information