Wild Rose Posted July 6, 2007 Share Posted July 6, 2007 I have a lot of fave movies! here's some that pop into my mind now!Titanic (Cameron's)Fight ClubMoulin RougeThe sawshank redemptionBraveheartForrest GumpBack to the Future 1,2,3Indiana Jones 1,2,3GladiatorFrench KissBlood DiamondAwakeningsAmerican History XLegends of the FallSe7enRomeo+Juliet (Baz's)The OthersSeven years in TibetGreaseScent of a womanCarlito's way Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
♥AlbaForEver♥ Posted July 22, 2007 Share Posted July 22, 2007 Me@n Girls Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
VivaLaLima Posted July 22, 2007 Share Posted July 22, 2007 edward sisscorhands, the nightmare before christmas, corpse bride, beetle juice, the notebook, white chicks, coyote ugly. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jimmy Changa Posted July 30, 2007 Share Posted July 30, 2007 Guess my favorites are when Sci-Fi or Fantasy is done well...1. Serenity2. V for Vendetta3. Chronicles of Riddick4. LOTR Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Prettyphile Posted August 3, 2007 Share Posted August 3, 2007 Currently -1. Halloween (1978) {SUPER excited to see the new Halloween coming out}2. Apocalypse Now (One of the best opening's to a movie ever)(Bonus) - One of THEE most prolific movie sequences in movie History!!3. Jaws4. The Devils Rejects5. Dazed and Confused {Mila Jovovich looks hot in this movie}6. Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bouazizi Posted August 8, 2007 Share Posted August 8, 2007 Carlito's way Oh my god, that film is...just outstanding! Al Pacino and Sean Penn make such a killer combination, don't you think? Easily in my Top 3 of all-time favourites. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
c00kie Posted August 8, 2007 Share Posted August 8, 2007 Cruel IntentionsThe Green MileLord Of the Rings Walk the LineBlood DiamondMatch PointThe HolidayBraveheartBlowSawthe Amityville Horrorso looks my list at the moment! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
1goiaba Posted September 6, 2007 Share Posted September 6, 2007 A series of unfortunate eventsV for VendettaSomethings Gotta GiveMoulin RougeThe Wicker Park Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DeeJ Posted November 4, 2007 Share Posted November 4, 2007 My current Top 5-MagnoliaRushmoreElizabethtownFight ClubLost In Translation Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
heavenly Posted November 12, 2007 Share Posted November 12, 2007 Ladder 49The NotebookA Walk to RememberSaw, 2, 3 & 4 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Morgan Posted November 19, 2007 Share Posted November 19, 2007 My favorite is ANGEL EYES with Jennifer LopezLOVE ACTUALLY Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Reeyo Posted November 26, 2007 Share Posted November 26, 2007 Charlie's Angels 1 ^^' Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
irenistiQ Posted November 27, 2007 Share Posted November 27, 2007 i miss watching legally blonde..."bend....and...SNAP!" Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
wickedcrazyness Posted December 6, 2007 Share Posted December 6, 2007 way too many, but i'll try to list some...-Harry Potter (all 5 so far)-Pirates of the Caribbean (trilogy)-Lord of the Rings (trilogy)-Pride and Prejudice (2005, Keira Knightley) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gigiriva Posted December 11, 2007 Share Posted December 11, 2007 actually1: The Good, the Bad and the Ugly 19682: Pulp Fiction 19943: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 19744: Full Metal Jacket 19875: Ichi the Killer 2001 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Addreo Posted December 14, 2007 Share Posted December 14, 2007 it's difficult to make a top...but:1. OLDBOY2. Pulp Fiction3. Fight Club4. Apocalipse Now Redux5. 3006. Reservoir Dogs7. Vanilla Sky8. Ghost World9. Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain10. American Beauty Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
@lice Posted January 11, 2008 Share Posted January 11, 2008 Mean Girls Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
apeman Posted January 12, 2008 Share Posted January 12, 2008 Roman Polanski`s The pianist Everythings works perfectly, actors,director,cameras etc... A perfect masterpiece !!! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Zannn Posted January 16, 2008 Share Posted January 16, 2008 Well hard to say, but these four movies comes to mind:The CrowRequiem For A DreamPan's LabyrinthSe7en Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
irenistiQ Posted January 17, 2008 Share Posted January 17, 2008 Soul Assassin.:jimmy::knives: Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.