Jump to content
Bellazon

Nicole Richie
Thumbnail


Cantor
 Share

Recommended Posts

I think Nicole deserves her own page in this forum.

Birth Name: Nicole Camille Escovedo

Adopted Name: Nicole Richie

Born: September 21, 1981

Birthplace: Berkeley, California

Nicole Trivia:

Her godfather is Michael Jackson.

Was adopted by Lionel Richie and his then-wife Brenda Harvey-Richie.

Went to the University of Arizona with actress Heather Blair and professional basketball player Luke Walton.

She is currently (2004) a member of fledgling rock band "Darling" along with model Josie Maran, and society sisters Soleil and Sofia Alberti.

Is of Caucasian, Black Creole and Mexican decent.

Biological father is Peter Michael Escovedo.

Attended The Buckley School with her best friend Paris Hilton.

Was offered and accepted the chance to star in The Simple Life with her pal Paris Hilton after Nicky Hilton turned it down.

Has a dog named Honeychild.

Has a dog [Foxy Cleopatra] named after Beyonce's character in Austin Powers: Goldmember.

Niece of Sheila E.

Graduated from Montclair College Prep School.

Her album will be coming out in early 2005.

Has 9 tattoos: 2 on her sholder blades and they are a picture of wings(1 wing on each blade), a cross on her lower back, a bow that says "Richie" below it and its on the back of her neck, a an anklet with a cross on the end...on her ankle, the word "virgin" on her right wrist, a tiara on her hip, a shooting star on her left wrist, and a picture of a ballerina on her lower hip.

Is friends with singer Fefe Dobson

3399176_7_1.jpg3399194_7_1.jpg

3399200_7_1.jpg3399186_7_1.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 1 month later...
  • 3 weeks later...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...