Jump to content
miyako

Karl Lindman

Recommended Posts

miyako    0

Karl Lindman is the on the headlines in the recent days, mainly due to the rumour that he is the latest boy toy of Mary-Kate Olsen. He is also rumoured to be romantically involved with Lindsay Lohan. Besides dating celebrities, Karl Lindman's modeling career is even more sizzling. After being in the fashion industry for two short years, Karl Lindman is already the cover boy for Calvin Klein, and has been featured in many high-end fashion magazines.

Karl is remembered as a fun guy to be around back in high school, and always threw good parties. His friends call him a cutie with striking

post-1905-1166806699_thumb.jpg

post-1905-1166806730_thumb.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
miyako    0

Name: Karl Lindman

Nickname: Kalle

Born: 1981

Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden

Height: 6'2" / 188 cm

Shirt: 15

Waist: 31

Inseam: 33

Suit: 40

Shoe: 11

Hair: Blonde

Eyes: Blue

Agency:

Wilhelmina Models, New York

Models1 Agency, London

Why Not Models, Milan

Campaigns:

Calvin Klein, Roberto Cavalli [spring/Summer 2005]

Calvin Klein [Fall/Winter 2004]

Calvin Klein, Calvin Klein Jeans [spring/Summer 2004]

Abercrombie & Fitch [Winter 2003]

Editorial:

V Magazine, December 2004

Arena Homme Plus, Cafe Magazine, November 2004

Numero Homme, Cafe Magazine, September 2004

Max Italia, August 2004

Elle Sweden, April 2004

L'Uomo Vogue, March 2004

Arena Homme Plus, September 2003

Vanity Fair, February 2003

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites



Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now


  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×