Jump to content
Bellazon

Emile Hirsch
Thumbnail


yohanna
 Share

Recommended Posts

  • 5 months later...
  • 1 month later...

Emile Hirsch

advertisement Date of Birth

13 March 1985, Palms, California, USA

Birth Name

Emile Davenport Hirsch

Nickname

Hirschy

Height

5' 7" (1.70 m)

Trivia

He grew up in Los Angeles, California and Santa Fe, New Mexico.

His father, David Hirsch, is a manager/producer and his mother, Margaret Davenport, is an artist/teacher.

Good friends with Andrew Keegan.

Favorite movies include, Roger Dodger (2002), On the Waterfront (1954), A Streetcar Named Desire (1951), The Usual Suspects (1995) and The Mosquito Coast (1986).

He attended the The Hamilton Academy of Music and The Performing Arts in Los Angeles.

His sister, Jennifer Bolduc, is an artist/mother and is married to Samuel Bolduc, a composer/teacher.

Speed Racer (2008) (pre-production) .... Speed

Into the Wild (2007) (post-production) .... Christopher McCandless

The Air I Breathe (2007) .... Tony

Alpha Dog (2006) .... Johnny Truelove

Lords of Dogtown (2005) .... Jay

... aka American Knights (Philippines: English title)

... aka Dogtown Boys (Germany)

Imaginary Heroes (2004) .... Tim Travis

The Girl Next Door (2004) .... Matthew Kidman

The Mudge Boy (2003) .... Duncan Mudge

The Emperor's Club (2002) .... Sedgewick Bell

The Dangerous Lives of Altar Boys (2002) .... Francis Doyle

Wild Iris (2001) (TV) .... Lonnie Bravard

"ER" .... Chad Kottmeier (2 episodes, 1999)

- How the Finch Stole Christmas (1999) TV Episode .... Chad Kottmeier

- Humpty Dumpty (1999) TV Episode .... Chad Kottmeier

"NYPD Blue" .... Marcello Parisi (1 episode, 1999)

- Voir Dire This (1999) TV Episode .... Marcello Parisi

"The Pretender" .... Bryce Banks (1 episode, 1999)

- End Game (1999) TV Episode .... Bryce Banks

"Profiler" .... Bryce Banks (1 episode, 1999)

- Grand Master (1999) TV Episode .... Bryce Banks

"Promised Land" .... Walter Elliott (1 episode, 1999)

... aka Home of the Brave

- A Day in the Life (1999) TV Episode .... Walter Elliott

"Sabrina, the Teenage Witch" .... Darryl (1 episode, 1999)

... aka Sabrina (USA: promotional abbreviation)

... aka Sabrina Goes to College (USA: promotional title)

- Sabrina the Matchmaker (1999) TV Episode .... Darryl

"Two of a Kind" .... Jeremy (1 episode, 1999)

- Let's Dance (1999) TV Episode .... Jeremy

Houdini (1998) (TV) .... Young Houdini

Gargantua (1998) (TV) .... Brandon Ellway

"Players" .... Adam Paprelli (1 episode, 1998)

- Con-Vivants (1998) TV Episode .... Adam Paprelli

"Early Edition" .... Lance Foster (1 episode, 1997)

- March in Time (1997) TV Episode .... Lance Foster

"3rd Rock from the Sun" .... Punk (1 episode, 1997)

... aka 3rd Rock (USA: promotional abbreviation)

... aka Life As We Know It

- Scaredy Dick (1997) TV Episode .... Punk

"Kindred: The Embraced" .... Dying Boy (1 episode, 1996)

- Romeo and Juliet (1996) TV Episode .... Dying Boy

Art Department:

Imaginary Heroes (2004) (drawings)

Self:

Dogged on Dogtown (2005) (V) .... Himself

The Making of 'Lords of Dogtown' (2005) (V) .... Himself

2005 MTV Movie Awards (2005) (TV) .... Himself

"The 700 Club" .... Himself (1 episode, 2002)

- Episode dated 22 November 2002 (2002) TV Episode .... Himself

post-5593-1179840808_thumb.jpg

post-5593-1179840826_thumb.jpg

post-5593-1179840853_thumb.jpg

post-5593-1179840867_thumb.jpg

post-5593-1179840916_thumb.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 months later...
  • 3 weeks later...
  • 5 months later...
  • 2 weeks later...
  • 2 weeks later...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...