Jump to content
Bellazon

Jan Dunning
Thumbnail


qisties
 Share

Recommended Posts

Time ago I realize there isn’t a Jan Dunning section. I thought she isn't working now but I’ve seen her name in Select Models.

Firth time I saw her was in Envy by Gucci perfume; in my country these ad was everywhere. Since then I’ve tried follow her career but I haven’t many pics :cry:

She began to modelling at 20 years old. She was born in 1975.

I think she’s a little thin but she’s always has been one of favourite models.

She’s photographer now but continue running modelling.

Her work http://www.jandunning.com (I love her work too) :heart:

Real name: Janet Dunning

Height: 5’10/178

Bust: 34/86B

Waist: 24/61

Hips: 35/89

Other Jan fan scanned this pic (I losed my Envy by Gucci pics) :cry:

post-9754-1217864514_thumb.jpg

post-9754-1217864689_thumb.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 1 month later...
  • 3 weeks later...

Yes it’s true I have had to do her thread and only she has one page… the world is full of injustices :yes:

But I’m grateful new contributions :flower::hug: for example, has anyone this ad bigger?:

Perfume Premier Rendez-Vouz de Michel Klein

I scanned from an old Elle Top Model magazine (I think It will be impossible find it) :cry:

src24jandunning.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 5 months later...
  • 1 month later...
  • 3 weeks later...
  • 2 months later...
  • 9 months later...
  • 5 months later...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
×
×
  • Create New...