Jump to content
Bellazon

Kelly Lynch
Thumbnail


ramalak
 Share

Recommended Posts

  • 1 year later...

I'm not liking, but I'll help. :ninja:

Date of Birth

31 January 1959, Golden Valley, Minnesota, USA

Birth Name

Kelly Ann Lynch

Height

5' 9" (1.75m)

Mini Bio

Kelly Lynch was born in 1959 in Minneapolis, Minnesota. She started her acting career with a small job at the Guthrie Theater. She studied under acting teacher Sanford Meisner and became a model for the famous Elite Modeling Agency. She first gained acclaim for acting in the Gus Van Sant film Drugstore Cowboy (1989). Lynch earned an Independent Spirit Award nomination for her role in The Beans of Egypt, Maine (1994). She recently finished filming the 20th-Century Fox film Homegrown (1998), co-starring Hank Azaria and Billy Bob Thornton.

Trivia

She has a daughter named Shane, born in 1986.

Turned down the Sharon Stone role in Basic Instinct (1992).

Former John Casablancas model who was discovered on an elevator.

Attended the Guthrie Theater Drama School, at the world renowned Guthrie Theater, Minneapolis, Minnesota.

Niece-in-law of Sidney Glazier and Tom Glazer.

Best friends with Sheryl Crow

Worked briefly as an airline stewardess prior to becoming a model.

Daughter of Barbara Jean Dingmann and Robert Edward Lynch.

Present Spouse

Mitch Glazer - Married in 1992

post-37256-0-1446107874-90136_thumb.jpg post-37256-0-1446107874-93259_thumb.jpg 1098967.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 months later...
  • 4 months later...
  • 1 month later...
  • 5 months later...
  • 1 month later...
  • 2 years later...
  • 11 months later...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...