Jump to content
Bellazon

Iggy Pop
Thumbnail


sweetspice
 Share

Recommended Posts

Iggy Pop

Birth name: James Newell Osterberg, Jr.

Born: April 21, 1947 (1947-04-21) (age 61)

Muskegon, Michigan, United States

Genre(s): Protopunk, garage rock, hard rock, punk rock, glam rock, post-punk

Occupation(s): Singer-songwriter, musician, producer, actor

Instrument(s): Vocals, guitar, keyboards, drums

Years active: 1963 - present

Label(s): Virgin, RCA, A&M, Arista

Associated acts: The Stooges

David Bowie

Website www.iggypop.com

800px-Iggy_Pop_Memphis_2007.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

"Lust for Life" - New video from the movie "trainspotting"

"Candy" with Kate Peerson from "the b52's"

With Debbie Harry from "Blondie" - Well, did you evah?

"Real wild Child"

"Lust for Life" 1977

"I wanna be your dog" - 1979 - live

"China Girl" 1991

Tom Waits & Iggy Pop in "Coffee and Cigarettes"

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 1 month later...
  • 1 month later...
  • 10 months later...
  • 2 weeks later...
  • 10 months later...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
×
×
  • Create New...