Jump to content
Bellazon

Beth Phoenix
Thumbnail


justdani
 Share

Recommended Posts

Elizabeth Carolan nee Kocanski (born November 24, 1980) better known by her ring name Beth Phoenix, is an American professional wrestler currently signed to World Wrestling Entertainment wrestling on Raw where she is the current reigning WWE Women's Champion.
Name : Beth Phoenix

Real Name : Elizabeth Carolan (neƩ, Kocanski)

Birthday : November 24th, 1980

Hometown : Elmira, New York (Now resides in Tampa, Florida)

Maritial Status : Beth is married to Pro-Wrestler, Joey Carolan (aka Joey Knight)

Height : 5'7"

Weight : 150lbs

Trained By : Ron Hutchison, Joey Knight, Robin Knightwing, Ohio Valley Wrestling

Pro-Wrestling Debut : 2000

OVW Debut : 2004

WWE Debut : May 8th, 2006 - Monday Night Raw

Finishing Moves : Fisherman's Suplex, aka Cradle Suplex // "Down In Flames" (Modified Michinoku Driver) // "Beth Valley Driver" (Death Valley Driver)

Titles Held :

World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE) Women's Title :

Def. Candice Michelle - WWE No Mercy PPV - October 7th, 2007

Ohio Valley Wrestling (OVW) Women's Title :

Def. Victoria Crawford - OVW Live Event - October 21st, 2006

Def. Serena - OVW TV - October 4th, 2006

Far North Wrestling (FNW) Cruiserweight Title :

Def. Joey Knight & Kevin Grace - 3-Way Dance - November 16th, 2003

G.L.O.R.Y. Wrestling Title :

First Ever G.L.O.R.Y. Champion - 2000

post-17373-1200441576_thumb.jpg

post-17373-1200441587_thumb.jpg

post-17373-1200441608_thumb.jpg

post-17373-1200441619_thumb.jpg

post-17373-1200441630_thumb.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 3 months later...
  • 1 month later...
  • 3 months later...
  • 5 months later...
  • 1 month later...
  • 3 weeks later...
  • 3 weeks later...
  • 1 month later...
  • 4 months later...
  • 10 months later...
  • 10 months later...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...