Jump to content
Bellazon

Gillian Anderson
Thumbnail


ashley
 Share

Recommended Posts

Not sure if anyone here likes her, but i love her so I thought she deserved a thread.

Gillian Anderson

Birth name

Gillian Leigh Anderson

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Height

5' 3" (1.60 m)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mini biography

Gillian Anderson started her career as a member of an amateur actor group, while at high school. Her love of the theatre took her to the national theatre of Great Britain at the Cornell University of Ithaca, in New York. Afterwards, Anderson left for the Goodman Theatre School of the DePaul University in Chicago, where she finished her education. Her big break came with "The X Files" (1993) (with David Duchovny) as Dana Scully. There she met her future husband (Clyde Klotz), marrying on January 1st 1994. One month later, Gillian was pregnant. Her daughter, Piper Anderson, was born on the 25th September 1994. Her film career started with the movie _Turning, The (1997)_ in 1997 and the following year she starred in Playing by Heart (1998) with Sean Connery, Ellen Burstyn, Angelina Jolie and Dennis Quaid.

Pictures!

fhmc3mp.th.jpg rollingstone011fk.th.jpg ga688ab.th.jpg ga822re.th.jpg

Here are some newer pics from her movie Straightheads which will be out this year.

After surviving a gang attack, a middle-class couple embark on a violent spree.

13ic8mk.th.jpg 64km1qd.th.jpg straight013lr.th.png straight049ag.th.png straight080ij.th.png

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 months later...
  • 2 weeks later...
she looks a bit like Kate Winslet, if you see what i mean :) Like her, although i haven't seen much of her (movies, series etc ;) )

Here's a rare picture I've never been able to find again after finding it years ago. post-3274-1145570422_thumb.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 1 month later...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...