Jump to content
Bellazon

Sophie Marceau
Thumbnail


Qball
 Share

Recommended Posts

Name: Sophie Maupu

Occupation: Actress

Born: November 17, 1966

Birthplace: Paris, France

Nickname: Flatfoosie

Height: 1,73 m

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Green (passport), but most sources say brown

Bio:

Sophie Marceau (n

post-897-0-1446115556-40384_thumb.jpg

post-897-0-1446115559-91944_thumb.jpg

post-897-0-1446115560-67488_thumb.jpg

post-897-0-1446115560-93181_thumb.jpg

post-897-0-1446115560-94006_thumb.jpg

post-897-0-1446115560-96604_thumb.jpg

post-897-0-1446115560-98615_thumb.jpg

post-897-0-1446115561-00439_thumb.jpg

post-897-0-1446115561-02855_thumb.jpg

post-897-0-1446115561-03468_thumb.jpg

post-897-0-1446115561-04978_thumb.jpg

post-897-0-1446115561-0728_thumb.jpg

post-897-0-1446115561-08927_thumb.jpg

post-897-0-1446115561-09769_thumb.jpg

post-897-0-1446115561-15672_thumb.jpg

post-897-0-1446115561-19254_thumb.jpg

post-897-0-1446115561-22006_thumb.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...
  • 1 month later...

Braveheart is one of my favorite movies. She was beautiful in it too.

But am I the only one who thought Catherine McCormack was really pretty? Mel's wife? I think she's totally underrated and thought she gave a great performance in that movie as well.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

sophiemarceau093sh7gl.jpg

<{POST_SNAPBACK}>

Looks like an abscess of the axillary sweat-glands, treated surgically. In such cases, after they have opened the abscess, the surgeons often dont close the wound with stitches (in order to minimize the risk of regeneration of the cyst), so they leave the wound to heal by itself....

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Interesting!

You are a doctor?

Initially, I thought that since it was an underarm incision, it could be where they insert the silicon bag from.

<{POST_SNAPBACK}>

Did her breasts "grow" recently? If yes, it could be a possibility... Though, I was thinking that in the majority of the cases the incision for silicon insertion is made in the "cleft" under the breasts (i.e. between the breast and the chest).

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Interesting!

You are a doctor?

Initially, I thought that since it was an underarm incision, it could be where they insert the silicon bag from.

<{POST_SNAPBACK}>

Did her breasts "grow" recently? If yes, it could be a possibility... Though, I was thinking that in the majority of the cases the incision for silicon insertion is made in the "cleft" under the breasts (i.e. between the breast and the chest).

<{POST_SNAPBACK}>

I don't know whether they have grown, but maybe incisions could be made for many things, not only enlargement, it can be for a smaller size, etc.

I know that there are two ways to insert it, from under the cleft or the underarm.

The thing I am not sure is if it is inserted from the underarm, will the incision look like that?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Interesting!

You are a doctor?

Initially, I thought that since it was an underarm incision, it could be where they insert the silicon bag from.

<{POST_SNAPBACK}>

Did her breasts "grow" recently? If yes, it could be a possibility... Though, I was thinking that in the majority of the cases the incision for silicon insertion is made in the "cleft" under the breasts (i.e. between the breast and the chest).

<{POST_SNAPBACK}>

I don't know whether they have grown, but maybe incisions could be made for many things, not only enlargement, it can be for a smaller size, etc.

I know that there are two ways to insert it, from under the cleft or the underarm.

The thing I am not sure is if it is inserted from the underarm, will the incision look like that?

<{POST_SNAPBACK}>

I think not - I suppose it would be linear, not of round shape

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 4 months later...
  • 3 months later...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...