Jump to content
  • Sign Up
Liz_twilighter

Jackson Rathbone
Thumbnail

Recommended Posts

So, I 've just found out that Jackson doesn't have a thread yet so I tohught "WHy don 't I make one?"

Biography for

Jackson Rathbone More at IMDbPro »

advertisement

Date of Birth

21 December 1984

Nickname

Jay

Height

5' 9½" (1.77 m)

Mini Biography

Rathbone was born in Singapore and has lived from places ranging from Indonesia to Midland, Texas. He started out in local theatre, The Pickwick Players. In high school, he went to Interlochen, a private school for the arts in Michigan. After graduation, he had planned to go to the Royal Scottish Academy but went to LA to experiment with the big screen. He lived with his high school mate and best friend, Alex Boyd. He immediately signed onto Disney's 411. He had a leading role in the ABC Family show Beautiful People, which premiered in fall 2005 and the second half of the first season began in spring 2006.

When not busy pursuing a TV/film career, he also enjoys music, writing, singing and producing.

IMDb Mini Biography By: Rhapsody

Trivia

Went to Interlochen Academy in Michigan.

Was born in Singapore and grew up in Midland, Texas.

Enjoys playing his guitar, and other musical instruments such as the harmonica.

Is close friends with Twilight (2008/I) co-star Ashley Greene, and Pro Skateboarder, Actor Frank Miranda.

Is roommates with actor Ben Graupner.

Worked for Disney as one of the reporters for Disney 411.

Favorite actors are Christoper Walken, Clint Eastwood and Bryce Dallas Howard.

post-26523-0-1445985839-50455_thumb.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'm glad someone finally did. I don't like starting threads so I've been waiting! Check out my icon... I met him!! :)

And he is NOT 5'9"!! There's absolutely no way considering that I'm 5'9" and he was probably at least 3 inches shorter than I am. So while he is adorable, he is also a shorty. =/

post-3805-1232502205_thumb.jpgpost-3805-1232502225_thumb.jpg

post-3805-1232502250_thumb.jpgpost-3805-1232502277_thumb.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hes actually really cute! I remember seeing Twilight and whenever he was on I couldn't take my eyes off of him. Lol.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×