Jump to content
Bellazon

Jonathan Bennett
Thumbnail


♥AlbaForEver♥
 Share

Recommended Posts

4155.jpg

Date of Birth

10 June 1981, Rossford, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Jonathan D. Bennett

Height

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Mini Biography

After doing his first play in North Carolina in the seventh grade, Jonathan moved to Toledo, Ohio where he continued doing theatre. After being president of his high school's student council, he graduated in 1999. He attended Otterbein college where he graduated from the theater program. He then moved to to New York to pursue acting. He was discovered by an agent on a train, and was immediately signed. Six months later, he got a part on All My Children. Jonathan has since moved to Los Angeles.

Filmography:

The Dukes of Hazzard: The Beginning (2007) (TV) .... Bo Duke

Bachelor Party Vegas (2006) (V) .... Nathan

... aka Vegas Baby (Australia: DVD title) (USA: working title)

Cheaper by the Dozen 2 (2005) .... Bud McNulty

"Veronica Mars" .... Casey Gant (2 episodes, 2004-2005)

- A Trip to the Dentist (2005) TV episode .... Casey Gant

- Drinking the Kool-Aid (2004) TV episode .... Casey Gant

"Smallville" .... Kevin Grady (1 episode, 2005)

... aka Smallville Beginnings (USA: rerun title)

... aka Smallville: Superman the Early Years (UK: promotional title)

- Blank (2005) TV episode .... Kevin Grady

Lovewrecked (2005) .... Ryan Howell

1/4life (2005) (TV) .... Shane

Mean Girls (2004) .... Aaron Samuels

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...
  • 1 year later...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...