♥AlbaForEver♥

Evangelia Aravani

29 posts in this topic

:drool:

Birthdate: 1986

Birth location: Athens, Greece

Birth name: Evagelia Aravani

Measurements: 35-26-38 (US); 88-65-91 (EU)

Height: 178 cm; 5' 10"

Weight: 128 lb (57 kg)

Eye color: Green

Hair color: Blond

Ethnicity: Greek

:heart:

post-16632-1185961686_thumb.jpg

post-16632-1185961759_thumb.jpg

post-16632-1185961859_thumb.jpg

post-16632-1185961943_thumb.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Evangelia Aravani

Evangelia is 19 years old. She is 5 feet 9 inches tall and has blonde hair and green eyes. Evangelia is currently a Student at Continuing Dance School. Her Interests included listening to music, going to the movies, reading and, most of all, dancing. When asked to name one person, other than her parents, who has had the most influence on her life and Why, she named: "My dance teacher, a very graceful, talented and generous woman." "My participation in the Athens 2004 Olympic Games as a volunteer, allowed me to be part of a momentous event in the history of my country. I believe that the enthusiasm and dedication shown by all us volunteers helped in the success of the Games and made all of us proud to be Greek." "I'd like to have a succesful career in both modelling and dancing. I will continue to study throughout my career and apply myself with the outmost dedication." "I had a happy childhood. I was surrounded by loving parents and a younger sister. I especially cherish the moments I spent growing up around my grandparents." Amateur competition car driver is her most unusual talent.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Trivia

* Continuing Dance School

* Enjoys listening to music, dancing, movies and reading

* Most influential person in her life other then parents was her dance teacher who she describes as a "very graceful, talented and generous woman".

* Is an amateur competition race car driver.

* Miss Diva 2005

* Speaks fluent English

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.