Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
NICE DREAM

Aaron Diaz
Thumbnail

Recommended Posts

Name : Aaron Diaz

Date of birth : 7 March 1982

Place of birth : Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco, Mexico

Birth name : Aaron Díaz Spencer

Height : 6' (1.83 m)

He plays drums and likes singing

He likes soccer and swimming

His parents own a restaurant.

His favorite series is "Friends" (1994).

Likes listening to the music of Carlos Santana.

Used to live in San Francisco, California, where he obtained his High School education and was also a model there.

Went to college at San Diego, California.

He used to live in San Francisco, California, where he obtained his High School education and was also a model there. He completed his college educating at San Diego, California.

Aaron is very artistic. He plays drums and likes singing; he especially likes listening to the music of Carlos Santana. He's also active in sports, he likes soccer and swimming.

When he returned to Mexico, he decided to pursue acting. He enrolled at the Centro de Educación Artística (CEA) of Television. As a student, he received an opportunity to star in soap opera. His first starring role was playing Kiké in the youthful soap opera "Class 406" that broke record. More acting offers soon followed.

aarondiazao5.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...
Do Not Sell My Personal Information