Jump to content
Bellazon

Jon Heder
Thumbnail


mameha
 Share

Recommended Posts

Jon Heder

Date of birth 1978

Salem, Oregon U.S.A.

Trivia (2004) Attends Brigham Young University in Provo, Utah

So..when I was watching Napolean Dynamite I was wondering what this dude was really like..

Was he really like this?

nap4ch.jpg

Turns out he's really like..

real0di.jpg

Rumored to be a former Abercrombie model :blink:

Quite a transformation no?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 3 months later...
  • 4 months later...

I don't think he was ever a model. :blink: Napoleon Dynamite is one of my favorite movies. I just find it hilarious. :laugh: Also, he will be in a movie with Reese Witherspoon called "Just Like Heaven". He will play Darryl.

And here are some facts I picked up about him from IMDb. :)

Biography for

Jon Heder

Birth name

Jonathan Joseph Heder

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Height

6' 2" (1.88 m)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Trivia

He is a graduate of South Salem High School, Salem, Oregon.

He has a twin brother, Daniel, 3 other brothers and an oldest sister.

Attends Brigham Young University in Provo, Utah. [2004]

He is heavily into 70s clothes, music, etc.

Loves "Futurama" (1999) and Led Zeppelin.

When he was Punk'd, his twin brother Dan and close friend Darren E. were the accomplices.

Grew up in a family of six children

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 4 weeks later...
  • 2 years later...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...