Jump to content
Bellazon

Jake T. Austin
Thumbnail


FashionDream
 Share

Recommended Posts

Jake T. Austin

 

Date of Birth

3 December 1994, New York City, New York, USA

 

Birth Name

Jake Toranzo Austin Szymanski

 

Nickname

Jakee

 

Height

5' 8" (1.73 m)

 

Mini Biography

He was born in New York, USA. His mother is Giny Rodriguez Toranzo and father is Joe Szymanski. His "T"-middle initial is taken from his mother's name 'Toranzo'. His younger sister, Ava, is his only sibling. His father has Polish, English, and Irish ancestry, and his mother is of Puerto Rican, Argentinian, and Spanish descent. Jake started acting at age of 7 in commercials. His first credited role was in a comedy sketch "Kid 1698". Jake starred in many animated movies, but he's mostly famous for his role as Max Russo in "Wizards of Waverly place"(2007-2012).

He speaks English and Spanish fluently. Jake is living in L.A. but he often visits his family in New York.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 3 months later...
  • 3 weeks later...
  • 4 months later...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
×
×
  • Create New...