Jump to content
Bellazon

Ekaterina Kutsareva
Thumbnail


FashionDream
 Share

Recommended Posts

Ekaterina Kutsareva

 

1d8658272776644.jpg

 

Nationality: Bulgarian
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Hazel
 
Date of birth: February 9 1997
Place of birth: Sofia, Bulgaria
 
Height; 5'11.3" ; 181cm
Measurements: (US) 33-25-35.5 ; (EU) 84-64-90
Dress size: (US) 4 ; (EU) 34
Shoe size: (US) 9 ; (EU) 40 ; (UK) 6.5
 
Mother agency

 

FMD

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Age: 16

Full Name: Ekaterina Anatolievna Kutsareva

Birth date: 09.02.97

Birthplace: Sofia, Bulgaria

Ethnic Origin: Bulgarian

Nickname: Depends on the person, most people call me Kettie

How were you scouted: I was scouted by a booker in Sofia, in the underground

What’s your best feature: I always try to stay positive and see the bright side of everything

Favourite beauty product: Mascara

Hobbies: The usual ones: reading books, listening to music, hanging out with friends

Fitness Regime: The gym a couple of times per week

Favourite Movie: Crash, The Shawshank Redemption, The Lord Of The Rings trilogy

What was the last track you listened to on your iPod?: “No one knows” by Queens of the Stone Age

Do you have any Guilty Pleasures?: Chocolate!

What is your biggest fear?: I’m pretty afraid of the dark

What is your dream country to visit?: Egypt

If you were not modeling, what would you be doing?: I always wanted to study Law, and I’m probably going to do that

If you could be on the cover of any magazine, it would be: Vogue

What’s your favorite fashion city and why?: I’ve only been to Paris and London, so I have to say London. I love it. The people are super nice, the atmosphere is great, it feels like home!

Who are your idols?: I wouldn’t say that I have an idol, but I absolutely adore Cara Delevingne

What was the last dream you remember?: I remember all of my dreams, but I prefer not to answer this question

One word to describe yourself: Dreamer

How much money would you need to shave your hair off? A lot!

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 1 month later...

Bulgarian beauty Ekaterina Kutsareva has been modelling since January 2013 after being scouted on the metro in Sofia. Aged 16, Ekaterina is now signed worldwide and building her portfolio whilst working-in her studies.

Age: 16
Full Name: Ekaterina Anatolievna Kutsareva
Birth date: 09.02.97
Birthplace: Sofia, Bulgaria
Ethnic Origin: Bulgarian
Nickname: Depends on the person, most people call me Kettie
How were you scouted: I was scouted by a booker in Sofia, in the underground
What’s your best feature: I always try to stay positive and see the bright side of everything
Favourite beauty product: Mascara
Hobbies: The usual ones: reading books, listening to music, hanging out with friends
Fitness Regime: The gym a couple of times per week
Favourite Movie: Crash, The Shawshank Redemption, The Lord Of The Rings trilogy
What was the last track you listened to on your iPod?: “No one knows” by Queens of the Stone Age
Do you have any Guilty Pleasures?: Chocolate!
What is your biggest fear?: I’m pretty afraid of the dark
What is your dream country to visit?: Egypt
If you were not modeling, what would you be doing?: I always wanted to study Law, and I’m probably going to do that
If you could be on the cover of any magazine, it would be: Vogue
What’s your favorite fashion city and why?: I’ve only been to Paris and London, so I have to say London. I love it. The people are super nice, the atmosphere is great, it feels like home!
Who are your idols?: I wouldn’t say that I have an idol, but I absolutely adore Cara Delevingne
What was the last dream you remember?: I remember all of my dreams, but I prefer not to answer this question
One word to describe yourself: Dreamer
How much money would you need to shave your hair off? A lot!

 

post-56515-0-1446024307-06186_thumb.jpg post-56515-0-1446024308-58908_thumb.jpg post-56515-0-1446024308-94541_thumb.jpg post-56515-0-1446024308-9554_thumb.jpg post-56515-0-1446024309-26257_thumb.jpg post-56515-0-1446024309-6308_thumb.jpg post-56515-0-1446024309-97597_thumb.jpg post-56515-0-1446024310-4953_thumb.jpg post-56515-0-1446024311-79801_thumb.jpg

ftape.com

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
×
×
  • Create New...