Jump to content
Ewing's Fan

Jeri Ryan
Thumbnail

Recommended Posts

I notice there isn't any thread for her. I think she deserves her own thread because she is one of the most beautiful actress out there. Heres a little something something on her: (curteousy of IMDb)

Biography for

Jeri Ryan

Birth name

Jeri Lynn Zimmerman

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Height

5' 8" (1.73 m)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mini biography

Jeri Lynn Zimmerman was born on February 22, 1968 in Munich, Germany to Jeri and Sharon Zimmerman. She and her brother Mark grew up on several Military bases, including Kansas, Maryland, Georgia and Texas. Finally, at the age of 11, her family settled down in Paduch, Kentucky. Later, after graduating from Lone Oak High School in 1986, she attended Northwestern University Chicago as a National Merit Scholar. While studying there, she won a number of beauty contests (a.o.- 6th annual Miss Northwestern Alpha Delta Phi Pageant in 1989).

With a BS in theater, she came to Los Angeles and since then she's been on several TV shows and movies - including popular shows like "Matlock" (1986), "Melrose Place" (1992), "Star Trek: Voyager" (1995) as well as "Dark Skies" (1996). Her television experience also includes roles in a variety of telefilms including Co-ed Call Girl (1996) (TV), Nightmare in Columbia County (1991) (TV), NBC's In the Line of Duty: Ambush in Waco (1993) (TV), "The Sentinel" (1996), The Last Man (2000), Men Cry Bullets (1997), Dracula 2000 (2000), Down with Love (2003). Jeri Ryan resides in the area of Los Angeles with her son Alex.

post-1386-1147109566_thumb.jpg

post-1386-1147109605_thumb.jpg

post-1386-1147109647_thumb.jpg

post-1386-1147109721_thumb.jpg

post-1386-1147109758_thumb.jpg

post-1386-1147109815_thumb.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...
Do Not Sell My Personal Information