Jump to content
Bellazon

Recommended Posts

 

Heather_Stohler.thumb.jpg.f7f2e228ee26b8da8b2ba18fd9ce65ab.jpg

Heather Stohler

 

First Name: Heather

Last Name: Stohler

Real Name: Heather Arrick

Nationality: American

Hair Color: Dark blonde

Eye Color: Green

Born-Died: 29 November 1978 - 11 May 2008

Place of Birth: Zelenefield,Indiana,USA

Height: 175cm

Measurements: (EU) 85-63-89 cm

Shoe Size: (EU) 39
 

Magazine Covers:

Germany: 'Marie Claire' - August 1999
Italy: 'D' - November 25 1997; 'D' - March 10 1998; 'D' - April 28 1998; 'Vogue' - April 1998; 'D' - November 03 1998; 'D' - April 06 1999; 'D' - October 12 1999; 

Spain: 'Vogue' March 1997
Advertisements:

 

Fashion Shows:
Ready to wear - Spring/Summer 1998 {Chanel, Nicole Farhi, Paul Costelloe}

Ready to wear - Spring/Summer 1999 {Chanel, Christian Dior, Christian Lacroix, Miu Miu, Prada}
Ready to wear - Spring/Summer 2000 {Dries Van Noten, Elspeth Gibson, Ext�, Hussein Chalayan, New York Industrie, Ruffo Research}
Ready to wear - Autumn/Winter 2000 {Elspeth Gibson, Emanuel Ungaro, Fendi, Kenzo, Veronique Branquinho}
Ready to wear - Spring/Summer 2001 {Elspeth Gibson, Gilles Rosier, Ruffo Research}

 

Heather Stohler (29 November 1978 - 11 May 2008) was an American model.

Born as Heather Arrick she changed her name when she entered modeling.During her

short career she worked on photoshoots with Kate Moss for Calvin Klein and also appeared

on the covers of Italy's version of Vogue and Germany's version of Marie Claire.She also worked on several

European catwalk shows.

0f36f3f751c2.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...
  • 5 weeks later...
  • 1 month later...
  • 3 weeks later...
  • 3 months later...
  • 1 month later...
  • 3 weeks later...
  • 1 month later...
  • 5 months later...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
×
×
  • Create New...