Jump to content
Bellazon

Ne-Yo
Thumbnail


liika
 Share

Recommended Posts

Birth name: Shaffer Chimere Smith

Also known as Ne-Yo

Born October 18, 1982 ,Camden, Arkansas USA Origin Las Vegas, Nevada

Genres R&B, pop, dance, soul, hip hop

Occupations Singer-songwriter, record producer, dancer, actor, rapper Instruments Vocals, piano

Years active 1999–present

Labels Def Jam Associated acts Stargate, Fabolous

Website yearofthegentleman.com

Imdb profile http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1666212/

Discography http://www.neyothegentleman.com/discography/

post-34874-1294740784_thumb.jpg

post-34874-1294740793_thumb.jpg

post-34874-1294740805_thumb.jpg

post-34874-1294740847_thumb.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...
  • 2 months later...
  • 3 weeks later...
  • 1 year later...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
×
×
  • Create New...