Jump to content
  • Sign Up
thunderboldcelebs

Rumer Willis
Thumbnail

Recommended Posts

Rumer Willis

Date of Birth

16 August 1988, Paducah, Kentucky, USA

Birth Name

Rumer Glenn Willis

Height

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Mini Biography

Rumer Glenn Willis was born August 16th, 1988. She was named after the British novelist Rumer Godden. She made her debut at the age of 5 in the movie Now and Then (1995) but was credited as Willa Glen. Her mother, Demi Moore, hired cameramen to video tape her birth.

(IMDb Mini Biography By: Spider_mutant)

Trade Mark

Husky voice

Trivia

Daughter of Demi Moore and Bruce Willis.

Older sister of Scout LaRue Willis and Tallulah Belle Willis.

Uncle is Morgan Guynes.

Cousin of Cooper Guynes and Oliver Guynes.

Was born in Kentucky where her father, Bruce Willis, was filming In Country (1989).

Is very good friends with Dakota Johnson, daughter of Melanie Griffith.

Stepdaughter of Ashton Kutcher

Is of German descent. Her father's mother was German.

Has played the daughter of both her parents on film. She played Demi Moore's daughter in Striptease (1996) and Bruce Willis's daughter in Hostage (2005).

source :IMDB

352452505.jpeg 1546098440.jpeg 1098808083.jpeg 702156248.jpeg 328174755.jpeg 696531244.jpeg 1328411850.jpeg 1759520735.jpeg 1558777959.jpeg 74988073.jpeg 883961362.jpeg 709705886.jpeg 1360655234.jpeg 2001508821.jpeg 1294850153.jpeg 367997786.jpeg 2079377024.jpeg 612497381.jpeg

Edited by PinkCouture

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×