Jump to content
Bellazon

Holly Valance
Thumbnail


laura_ashley
 Share

Recommended Posts

hv4bu.jpg

Real Name : Holly Rachel Vukadinovic

Born : May 11th 1983

Marital Status : Boyfriend - Peter Veveris

Favorite Places : Brighton Beach, bars and restaurants around Melbourne

Hobbies : Keeping fit, kickboxing, swimming, singing, watching movies

Favorite Food : Maggi noodles, pasta, burgers

Family : Mother - Rachel, Father - Ryko, Two sisters - Coco and Olympia

Favorite Movie : Stealing Beauty

Previous Jobs : Modeling, TV commercials, Acting

(her mother is originally British, her father is Serbian-Croatian)

Valance has conquered the entertainment industry in ways that most women her age can only dream about. In the last six years alone, she has posed for countless photographers, had a three-year stint on a hit TV series, and scored a number one single in the UK. Call it talent, destiny or sheer luck, the fact remains that Holly Valance is one celebrity whose star will keep on rising.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...
  • 2 months later...
  • 3 weeks later...
  • 2 weeks later...
  • 1 month later...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...