Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
TooBoku

Jason Chambers
Thumbnail

Recommended Posts

post-16106-0-1446057687-63611_thumb.jpg

Nickname: Hollywood

Height: 6'0" ft (1.82 m)

Weight: 170 lbs (77.11 kg)

Nationality: American

Born: March 23, 1980 (1980-03-23) (age 29)

Town of birth: Chicago, Illinois

Team/Association: American Top Team

Primary fighting style: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Jason Chambers (born March 23, 1980) is an American mixed martial artist and actor. He was co-host of a weekly television show called Human Weapon on The History Channel from July 20, 2007 to August 28, 2008.[1]

Jason is a Jeet Kune Do concepts instructor and a brown belt in Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu under Eddie Bravo at 10th Planet Jiu-Jitsu. Most recently, Jason has joined up with accomplished fighting stable American Top Team in preparation for his fights.[2]

th_Jason_Chambers5.jpg post-16106-0-1446057687-53407_thumb.jpg th_Jason_Chambers5.jpg post-16106-0-1446057687-56978_thumb.jpg post-16106-0-1446057687-60855_thumb.jpg

Haha. This is the first dude thread I've ever started but yeah... dude is cool. It was fun to watch him get his ass kicked a while ago when he was on this show on History Chanel called Human Weapon. Started watching it again because I'm bored. Figured I owed pretty boy something for the chuckles.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...