Jump to content
Bellazon

Izabella Scorupco
Thumbnail


Qball
 Share

Recommended Posts

post-897-0-1446099242-43114_thumb.jpg

Birth Name: Izabella Dorota Scorupco

Birth Date: June 4, 1970

Birth Place: Bialystok, Poland

Nationality: Polish

Height: 5' 6''

Profession: Actress/Model

Claim to fame: as Natalya Fyodorovna Simonova in Goldeneye (1995)

Bio:

Scorupco was born on June 4, 1970, in Bialystock, an industrial town in northeast Poland, to Madgelena and Lech Scorupco. Her mother, a doctor, and her father, a jazz musician, divorced when she was one (her father died 18 years later). In 1978, Scorupco and her mother relocated to a suburb of Stockholm, Sweden. There, Scorupco took various singing and acting courses and began composing her own plays, which she would bully her classmates into performing. From ages 12 to 13, she visited a Catholic convent to study French. Though she claims to have spent most of her time there frequenting nightclubs, French is one of several languages that she speaks fluently. Scorupco's big break came at 17 when Swedish film director Staffan Hildebrand stopped at her school while on a promotional tour. Determined to get the filmmaker's attention, Scorupco bombarded Hildebrand with questions and then convinced him that the plot of his next film, about a child of divorce who wants to travel north to see her father, mirrored her own life experience. Impressed, Hildebrand cast her in the film, 1988's Ingen Kan Ă

post-897-0-1446099242-12486_thumb.jpg

post-897-0-1446099242-20189_thumb.jpg

post-897-0-1446099242-23067_thumb.jpg

post-897-0-1446099242-25794_thumb.jpg

post-897-0-1446099242-27163_thumb.jpg

post-897-0-1446099242-2957_thumb.jpg

post-897-0-1446099242-35899_thumb.jpg

post-897-0-1446099242-37845_thumb.jpg

post-897-0-1446099242-39186_thumb.jpg

post-897-0-1446099242-40526_thumb.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 months later...
  • 7 months later...
  • 4 weeks later...

hey, no one is taking anything away from any Ursulas here! Bond Girls are mostly pretty amazing. I can't think of too many that I didn't have the hots for...

Iza just had a little tiny extra bit of something for me.

and MLA, you should learn to spell the name of your favorite one!

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 1 month later...
  • 4 weeks later...
  • 2 weeks later...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...