Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Hime

Chang Min
Thumbnail

Recommended Posts

Chang Min

Max (Shim Chang Min) is the youngest member of the SM Entertainment group Dong Bang Shin Ki.

Profile

Real Name: Shim Chang Min (심창민)/(沈昌珉)

Stage Names: Choi Kang (최강)/(最强), Choi Kang Chang Min (최강창민)/(最强昌珉), Max

Birthdate: February 18, 1988

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Height: 189 cm(6' 2")

Weight: 61 kg(134.2 lbs)

Blood Type: B

Family: Mother, Father and two younger sisters

Position: Tenor/high vocals

Religion: Buddhist(Bool Gyo)

Information

An Aquarius born in 1988, his blood type is B. Is greedy when it comes to music, so sometimes cries when he isn't satisfied with his singing. Because his parents are teachers, he is also very competitive and tries very hard at schoolwork and reading. Though the youngest in the group, he is the most modest and has the deepest thoughts. Can be honest and blunt when he strongly believes that something should not be done. Though shy at first, he is a very bright boy when you get to know him well. Followed his friend to an SM contest and luckily won the Best Singer award. Currently attends Kyung Hee University.

2d78zsp.gif

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

thanks, I love him :heart:

sometimes he looks prettier that Jae Joong... that's a very hard thing to do!!!! :rofl:

and I haven't decided who has the better voice :blush: I love his solo song "Two Hearts" :heart:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

one of my favorite pics, just because everytime I look at it I imagine Jae Joong saying: "dude, how did you make your hair look awesomer than mine?" :rofl: :rofl: :rofl:

post-3083-1224685821_thumb.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...
Do Not Sell My Personal Information