Jump to content
Bellazon

Brande Roderick
Thumbnail


PlayGirl
 Share

Recommended Posts

Biography

Name : Brande Roderick

Date of Birth : June 13, 1974

Birthplace : Novato, California, USA

Birth Name : Brande Nicole Roderick

Education : Santa Rosa Junior College

Occupation: actress, model

Brande Roderick was born in Novato, California, on June 13, 1974. She attended Santa Rosa Junior College, and always aspired to be an actress. She got her start by making guest appearances on shows such as The Love Boat: The Next Wave in 1998, as well as Beverly Hills, 90210, another episode of The Love Boat, the Christina Applegate sitcom Jesse, in 1999, and Two Guys and a Girl. In 1998, Brande also starred in the films Sheer Passion, Life of a Gigolo, and Club Wildside 2. But it was in 1999 that she would go from obscurity to fame, as lifeguard Leigh Dyer on the most popular syndicated show of all-time, Baywatch Hawaii. Brande won the part among hundreds of fellow aspiring Baywatch beauties and also was named Miss April 2000 in Play.boy's issue of that month. While she does have commercials for Dr. Pepper and Snickers on her resume, Brande aspires to act, and looks to Angelina Jolie, Julia Roberts, Michelle Pfeiffer, and Audrey Hepburn for inspiration.

Brande_Roderick.jpg 42e687d99d5d.jpg 74cace486027.jpg 464a744184dd.jpg c1c1dd5df28d.jpg 6ebb1f642a50.jpg
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 1 month later...
  • 4 years later...
  • 4 weeks later...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
×
×
  • Create New...