Jump to content
sanja

Haylie Duff
Thumbnail

Recommended Posts

post-1779-0-1446055478-54937_thumb.jpg

Name :Haylie Duff

Birth Name :Haylie Katherine Duff

Date of Birth : 19 February 1985

Place of Birth : Houston, Texas, USA

Height : 5' 5''

Nationality : American

Profession : Pop Singer, Actor

Nickname : Hayls

Older sister of Hilary Duff

Daughter of producer Susan Duff.

Wrote two songs on her sister Hilary Duff's first solo album "Metamorphosis"

Haylie Duff, born Haylie Katherine Duff, (born February 19, 1985 in Houston, Texas) is an American actress and pop music singer. Haylie Duff has appeared in several episodes of Lizzie McGuire, which stars Haylie Duff's sister Hilary Duff. Haylie Duff has also appeared on another Disney Channel show, That's So Raven, and on other TV programs including Joan of Arcadia, American Dreams, Boston Public, and Chicago Hope. Haylie Duff wrote two songs for her sister's album Metamorphosis, "Sweet Sixteen" and "Inner Strength". Haylie Duff herself also sang with Hilary on a 2004 cover of The Go-Gos song "Our Lips Are Sealed". Haylie Duff played a popular-teen stereotype named Summer in the 2004 independent film Napoleon Dynamite. Haylie Duff was born in Houston, Texas. Haylie Duff's mother is the producer Susan Duff. Haylie Duff's father, Bob Duff, is a convenience store owner

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...
Do Not Sell My Personal Information