Jump to content
Bellazon

Eliza Dushku
Thumbnail


Recommended Posts

Eliza Dushku

Eliza_Dushku.jpg

Birth name: Eliza Patricia Dushku

Date of birth (location): 30 December 1980 Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Nickname: Duck Shoot

Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini biography

Eliza Dushku was discovered at the end of a 5-month search throughout the United States for the perfect girl to play the lead role of Alice opposite Juliette Lewis in the film "That Night." Since then she has been in several films, and has worked with actors such as Robert DeNiro, Ellen Barkin, Leonardo DiCaprio, Paul Reiser, and Jim Belushi. Born in Boston on December 30, 1980, she has studied the piano, drums and dance (jazz, tap and ballet). Her previous acting experience includes numerous amateur presentations at the Watertown Children's Theatre where she has been part of the company since she was in first grade. In addition to acting, she sometimes is seen on stage at the Children's Theatre signing for the deaf.

Actress - filmography

"Tru Calling" (2003) TV Series .... Tru Davies

The Kiss (2003) .... Megan

Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Chaos Bleeds (2003) (VG) (voice) .... Faith

Wrong Turn (2003/I) .... Jessie Burlingame

City by the Sea (2002) .... Gina

The New Guy (2002) .... Danielle

Soul Survivors (2001) .... Annabel

Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001) .... Sissy

Bring It On (2000) .... Missy Pantone

Switch (1999/II) .... Nina Lector

Race the Sun (1996) .... Cindy Johnson

Journey (1995) (TV) .... Cat

Bye Bye, Love (1995) .... Emma Carlson

Fishing with George (1994)

True Lies (1994) .... Dana Tasker

This Boy's Life (1993) .... Pearl

That Night (1992) .... Alice Bloom

chi-chi.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...