Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
COP11

Gita Hall
Thumbnail

Recommended Posts

Date of Birth

6 September 1933, Sweden

Birth Name

Birgitta Wetterhall

Height

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Spouse

Mitchell May III (28 March 1968 - 18 March 2000) (his death) 2 children

Barry Sullivan (25 July 1958 - 10 April 1961) (divorced) 1 child

Trivia

Former stepmother of Jenny Sullivan.

Appeared with her ex-husband, Barry Sullivan, in the movie Wolf Larsen (1958).

Crowned "Miss Stockholm" in 1952.

A model and jet-setting personality in the 50s, she was discovered for Hollywood films by columnist Walter Winchell.

Had one daughter, Patricia, by Barry Sullivan, and two daughters, Tracie and Samantha, by Mitchell May III.

Personal Quotes

"LA is great if you're an orange."

post-37737-1288358808_thumb.jpg

post-37737-1288358812_thumb.jpg

post-37737-1288358816_thumb.jpg

post-37737-1288358820_thumb.jpg

post-37737-1288358824_thumb.jpg

post-37737-1288358827_thumb.jpg

post-37737-1288358831_thumb.jpg

post-37737-1288358835_thumb.jpg

post-37737-1288358839_thumb.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...