Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
COP11

Linda Street
Thumbnail

Recommended Posts

Wrestler: Miss Linda

Real Name: Linda Barbara Street

Or is it Gunthorpe Hawker?

Birthday: October 27, 1945

Hometown: Royal Forest of Dean, England

Currently: Gulf Breeze, Florida

Marital Status: Married to Adrian Street

Height & Weight:

Trained by:

Debut:

Previous Names: Angel Dust

Blackfoot Sioux

November 22, 1984--Mid South: Adrian Street & Miss Linda defeated Bill Dundee in a "Handicap" match..

Adrian Street & Miss Linda decided to settle down and live a normal life in beautiful Gulf Breeze, Florida..

Adrian & Linda are now a successful manufacturer of high quality wrestling wear (costumes, masks, etc.)

September 15, 2007--South-Eastern Championship Wrestling: Adrian Street w/Miss Linda defeated Kevin White w/???????..

November 15, 2008--American Wrestling Federation: Adrian Street w/Miss Linda defeated Ricky Rocket w/Marcel Pringl...

Read Adrian Street's Biography Written by Adrian himself and posted on his official website..

post-37737-1288197734_thumb.jpg

post-37737-1288197738_thumb.jpg

post-37737-1288197741_thumb.jpg

post-37737-1288197747_thumb.jpg

post-37737-1288197750_thumb.jpg

post-37737-1288197754_thumb.jpg

post-37737-1288197757_thumb.jpg

post-37737-1288197761_thumb.jpg

post-37737-1288197766_thumb.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...