Jump to content
miyako

Brad Kroenig
Thumbnail

Recommended Posts

Brad Kroenig is everywhere throughout fashion scenes in the recent years, and is considered to one of the top male supermodels in the world. Brad Kroenig is from Oakville in south St. Louis County, Missouri. High society parties and modeling shoots around the world may seem like a long way from the days at Oakville High School, but it has been a meteoric rise into superstardom in the modeling world for Brad Kroenig.

Brad was quite the player on the soccer field and basketball court back in high school. It

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Name: Brad Kroenig

Nickname: Darlin'

Birthday: April 23, 1979

Born: St. Louis, Missouri

Parents: Mark and Barb Burns

Siblings: Matthew (older) and Julie (younger)

Height: 6'1" / 185 cm

Shirt: 15

Waist: 31

Inseam: 33

Suit: 40R

Shoe: 10

Hair: Blonde

Eyes: Hazel

Favorite Music: Led Zeppelin, REO Speedwagon, Madonna

Favorite Movies: Cat on a Hot Tin Roof

Favorite Book: Harry Potter

Campaigns:

Fendi, Hermes, Le Chateau [Fall/Winter 2004]

Fendi, Roberto Cavalli, Tommy Hilfiger, Bergdorf Goodman, Le Chateau [spring/Summer 2004]

Paul Smith, Perry Ellis [Fall/Winter 2003]

Abercrombie & Fitch [Fall 2002]

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Trivia

Brad used to have a homesick syptom. Now, he travels around the world, barely home.

Brad mamkes between $30,000 to $45,000 a photo shoot. He does around 20 shoots a year plus runways, which puts him close to a million dollars.

His family is very supportive of his career, even his grandparents Dale and Martha Burns collect magazines that have Brad on it.

Brad feels safer in New York than anywhere else.

Brad got his wavy blond hair from his grandfather Dale Burns.

Brad's brother Matt and sister Julie were teenage models, and he used to make fun of them. How ironic!

Brad had to borrow $500 from his dad after he decided to give up college for modeling.

Brad turns down 80 percent of the job offers and still busy.

Brad is very social, constantly keeping in touch with the photographers and the agents. His networking skills help him secure more worthy works.

Brad was told that he would live in the basement until he was 35. Now, Brad rarely makes it back home.

His former high school sweet heart Emily Karl is the best friend of Brad.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...
Do Not Sell My Personal Information