Jump to content
Bellazon

Adrian Cardoso
Thumbnail


sukthong
 Share

Recommended Posts

  • 4 weeks later...
  • 9 months later...

Adrian-_Cardoso-elite-model-management-the-model-.jpg Adrian_Cardoso_elite_model_management_the_model_wall_ftape_0a.jpg Adrian_Cardoso_elite_model_management_the_model_wall_ftape_1.jpg Adrian_Cardoso_elite_model_management_the_model_wall_ftape_3.jpg Adrian_Cardoso_elite_model_management_the_model_wall_ftape_4.jpg Adrian_Cardoso_elite_model_management_the_model_wall_ftape_5.jpg Adrian_Cardoso_elite_model_management_the_model.jpg

Adrian Cardoso, 19, has been modelling full-time for 9 months after winning a model search on the South Caribbean island of Aruba.

Born in Cancun (Mexico) but of Spanish decent, Adrian is now based in New York and since modelling has shot numerous editorials including L’Officiel Hommes Italia, V Man, Vogue Hommes Japan, Contributing Editor and VS Magazine.

After making the worthwhile trip to Paris and Milan for Fashion Week at the start of 2011, Adrian’s show credits include Dolce & Gabbana, Bottega Veneta, D&G, Mugler, John Galliano and Tim Hamilton.

Age: 19

Birth date: 19.11.1991

Birthplace: Cancun

Ethnic Origin: Spanish

Nickname: Parki (…I cant sit still)

Where were you scouted? Aruba

Best feature: I smile a lot!

Favourite grooming product: Garnier hair putty

Hobbies: Sports, videogames and music!

Favourite Movie: Troy

What’s on your iPod? Swedish House Mafia, Bob Marley and Lil Wayne

Guilty Pleasure: Candy and Sex

Dislike: Healthy food

Dream country to visit: Brazil

What was the last thing to make you LOL? On my way here a guy on the bus fell down the stairs!

What was the last dream you remember? I seriously can’t remember my dreams. I go into this unconscious state when I sleep, it’s really bad, nothing can wake me up!

One word to describe yourself: Happy

Stats

Height: 6’2.5? | 189cm

Chest: 37? | 94cm

Waist: 29? | 74cm

Shoe: 10.5 UK | 45 EU

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Brown

Agency

LONDON: ELITE MODEL

NEW YORK: WILHELMINA MODELS

PARIS: ANGELS & DEMONS

MILAN: ELITE MODEL MILAN

BARCELONA: SIGHT MODELS

Link to comment
Share on other sites

ASOS G-STAR LONDON

post-37694-0-1445992227-26492_thumb.jpg post-37694-0-1445992227-28128_thumb.jpg th_b3fc7f128538334.jpg/monthly_04_2011/post-37694-0-1445992227-30109_thumb.jpg" data-fileid="2440247" alt="post-37694-0-1445992227-30109_thumb.jpg" data-ratio="127.66"> post-37694-0-1445992227-32384_thumb.jpg post-37694-0-1445992227-33736_thumb.jpg post-37694-0-1445992227-34267_thumb.jpg th_0fa708128538368.jpg/monthly_04_2011/post-37694-0-1445992227-34755_thumb.jpg" data-fileid="2440251" alt="post-37694-0-1445992227-34755_thumb.jpg" data-ratio="127.6"> post-37694-0-1445992227-35709_thumb.jpg post-37694-0-1445992227-36225_thumb.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 months later...
  • 3 weeks later...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
×
×
  • Create New...