Jump to content
Bellazon

David Luiz
Thumbnail


joana1310
 Share

Recommended Posts

post-40239-0-1446002142-70054_thumb.jpg

Full name : David Luiz Moreira Marinho

Best known as : David Luiz

Nickname : Macarrao

Date of birth : 22 April 1987

Place of birth : Diadema, São Paulo

Height : 6 ft 2 in (1.88 m )

Current club: S.L. Benfica

Number : 23

Position : mainly as a central defender, he can also be adapted to left back.

post-40239-0-1446002142-71676_thumb.jpg

post-40239-0-1446002142-72376_thumb.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 years later...
  • 2 weeks later...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
×
×
  • Create New...