Jump to content
  • Sign Up
Sign in to follow this  
Qball

Laura Dore
Thumbnail

Recommended Posts

3099085998aff2b26e708b2.jpg

Birthname: Laura Dore

Nickname: Sweetie Cyanide

Hometown: Austin, Texas

Country of Origin: United States

Birthday: 4/28/1986

Sign: Taurus

Height: 5'6''

Job: Model

Originally from the “Lone Star State” Austin native, Laura Dore started off as a quiet and shy girl growing up in the suburbs. Even though she was a tomboy throughout this time, she showed a great desire to be involved in the fashion industry at an early age by doing the hair of her toy dolls, and sewing clothes. As she got older, she started break out of her shell by taking part in the school orchestra with the violin being her instrument of choice, and also by becoming a member of the swim team. Always a skinny girl, Laura grew more into her body by the time she was eighteen years old, and figured that working out would be a great way to keep her body in perfect shape. By the time she was twenty-one, working out was a way of life for the Texas beauty. At first she contemplated on entering fitness competitions, but her curvaceous figure didn’t fit the criteria.

During NBA All-Star Weekend back in 2006, Laura decided to enter a model competition in order to gain access to all major events taking place. The show never materialized, but needless to say she ended up getting discovered in spite of it. What followed was casting call for Show Magazine, where she earned a 12-page spread in the publication. In just two short years, she’s built up a solid resume and by the ways things are going, her credits will only continue to increase. As the saying goes: “Everything is big in Texas” and Laura Dore can certainly add her name to that statement.

Info taken from http://www.mademan.com/chickipedia/laura-d...weetie-cyanide/

lauradoresweetie284edb9.th.jpg 1358540558l90a3e4.th.jpg lauradore38559e0.th.jpg

lauradore20090810091532.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×