Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
floflandrin

Sei Ashina
Thumbnail

Recommended Posts

Date of Birth

22 November 1983, Fukushima, Japan

Birth Name

Igarashi Aya

Trivia

She won the pivotal role of The Mistress in Silk, from a pool of 800 auditioning actresses.

Actress:

In Production

2000s

Akumu no erebêtâ (2009) (post-production) .... Yoko

Kamui gaiden (2009)

... aka Kamui (International: English title)

"Saru lock" (2009) TV series

Kamogawa horumô (2009) .... Kyoko Sawara

... aka Kamogawa Horumo: Battle League in Kyoto (International: English title)

Jutêmu: Watashi wa kemono (2008)

Silk (2007/I) .... The Girl

... aka Seta (Italy)

... aka Soie (France)

"Kamen Rider Hibiki" (2005) TV series .... You Hime "Hime"

Gekijoban kamen raider hibiki to shichinin nosenki (2005)

Self:

Waratte iitomo!: 2007 aki no saiten supesharu (2007) (TV) .... Herself

post-5528-1250853685_thumb.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...
Do Not Sell My Personal Information