Jump to content
Bellazon

Jae Hee
Thumbnail


Hime
 Share

Recommended Posts

Jae Hee

post-3083-0-1445989534-08414_thumb.jpg

Name: 재희 / Jae Hee (Jae Hui)

Real name: 이현균 / Lee Hyun Kyoon (Lee Hyeon Gyun)

Profession: Actor

Birthdate: 1980-May-25

Height: 178cm

Weight: 63kg

Star sign: Gemini

Blood type: O

TV Series

Hometown Legends (KBS2, 2008)

One Mom and Three Dads (KBS2, 2008)

Witch Amusement (SBS, 2007)

My Girl (SBS, 2005, cameo)

Delightful Girl Choon Hyang (KBS, 2005)

To Be With You (KBS1, 2002)

Wuri's Family (MBC, 2001)

School (KBS, 2000)

Movies

Evil Twin / The Hometown of Legends (2007)

The Single Sitting on Both Sides of the Fence (2007)

The Art of Fighting (2005)

3-Iron (2004)

Bloody Beach (2000)

Ghost in Love (1998)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

my eyes were glued to the screen when watching 3-Iron. he's such a brilliant actor, I bet the script was easy(not even a single word to memorize :laugh: )... his facial expression + very beautiful expressive eyes :blush: one of the best movies ever made :yes: he was so funny at Delightful Girl Choon-Hyang! he's got it all: looks and mad acting skills :p

post-3083-1239626068_thumb.jpg post-3083-1239626084_thumb.jpg post-3083-1239626098_thumb.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...
  • 1 month later...
  • 2 weeks later...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...