Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
ana_rita

Nick Stahl
Thumbnail

Recommended Posts

Nick Stahl

Date of Birth

5 December 1979, Harlingen, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Nicolas Kent Stahl

Height

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Mini Biography

Nick Stahl was born in Harlingen, Texas on December 5, 1979. After his mother, Dona, took him to see a children's play at the age of 4, Nick confidently declared that acting would be his future. Commericals and community plays followed, two television movies were also released in the early 90s. The breakthrough he needed came next when he starred alongside Mel Gibson, who hand-selected Nick for the role, in The Man Without a Face (1993). Nick played Chuck, the little boy who befriends a stranger that was disfigured in an accident. Unfortunately, his follow up films weren't much success and he slowly disappeared from the acting scene. All that changed in 1998 when he starred in two major films, Disturbing Behavior (1998) and The Thin Red Line (1998). Both films had a modest success at the box- office.

in imdb

post-22524-0-1446080028-41104_thumb.jpg

2478331fz9.jpg

I discovered him in "Carnivale", or at least I thought so, but I already had seen him as the yellow bastard in SinCity...

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I can see by the number of views and responses he is not very popular... but particulary in this photo he is so sexy :blush:

nick_stahl___carnivale_o.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Oh I always had a thing for Nick! I just loved him in "Bully". I think he is a very talented actor, yet he does not get the recognition he deserves, sadly.

But yay, he is a hottie!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...
Do Not Sell My Personal Information