Jump to content
Bellazon

Corey Sevier
Thumbnail


tinkerbelle
 Share

Recommended Posts

Date of Birth

3 July 1984, Ajax, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Corey Daniel Sevier

Nickname

Cor

Height

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Trivia

Has a younger brother named Kyle

Martial arts: Karate, Wushu, Tae Kwon Do, Ba Gua, Boxing.

Bilingual: English and French

Plays soccer, hockey, basketball, baseball, tennis. He also surfs, downhill skis and can horseback ride (western & english style).

Was voted Most Hollywood-Bound and Mr. Congeniality in high school.

Learned to speak French at the age of 5.

Family: Father: Bruce, mother: Lynda, brother: Kyle.

Nominated for a Gemini Award in 1999 for his work on Lassie.

Drives a C230 Mercedes-Benz.

Background: Irish/French from his dad's side and Norwegian from his mom's side.

Personal Quotes

At the prom this year I was voted most Hollywood-bound. Everyone was like, 'Oh what a surprise.' I had a little bit of an advantage, being in the business. But I also won Mr. Congeniality. That was one that meant something.

A sense of humor is important. I'm always attracted to a girl with confidence. In terms of looks, I don't have a type. I think a lot of girls think that they have to be super-thin, to meet the Hollywood image, but I think a girl who is voluptuous is very beautiful.

(On being a Child Star) There were the odd bullies and stuff and I was called 'Kraft Dinner Kid' for the last two, three years of my elementary school but it was okay, I didn't mind it, I really was proud and loved what I was doing. Had I been ashamed of it, it would have been a different story, but whether or not I'm 'Lassie Boy' or all that, it was cool because it was just part of my job

I admire Brad Pitt. He hasn't just done leading-man hunky roles; he's done a lot of edgier things. I like playing people with a dark side.

4.jpg sanstitre13oy.jpg
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 4 weeks later...
  • 2 weeks later...
  • 3 weeks later...
  • 1 month later...
  • 2 weeks later...
  • 1 month later...
  • 2 months later...
  • 2 years later...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...