Jump to content
Bellazon

Natalie Portman
Thumbnail


Recommended Posts

Welcome to the Natalie Portman thread-enjoy

e2lnattitle.jpg

Natalie Portman was born on June 9, 1981 in Jerusalem, Israel as the only child of a Doctor (father) and an artist (mother, who also acts as Natalie's agent). Natalie's family left Israel for Washington when she was three years old and eventualy settled in New York. Natalie graduated from high school with honors, and her academic achievements allowed her to attend Harvard. She was discovered by a Revlon agent in a Long Island pizza parlor at the age of 11, has been a strict vegetarian since she was 8

Received a Psychology degree from Harvard in June of 2003.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Date of birth (location) : 9 June 1981 Jerusalem, Israel

Birth name : Natalie Hershlag

Nickname : Nat

Height : 5' 3" (1.60 m)

msnback2.jpg

Actress - filmography

Smoker, The (2005) (announced) .... Nicole Bonner

Paris, je t'aime (2005) (pre-production) .... Francine (segment "10th arrondissement")

Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005) (post-production) .... Senator Amidala/Padmé Naberrie-Skywalker

Closer (2004/I) .... Alice

True (2004) .... Francine

Garden State (2004) .... Sam

Cold Mountain (2003) .... Sara

Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002) .... Sen. Padmé Amidala

Where the Heart Is (2000) .... Novalee Nation

Anywhere But Here (1999) .... Ann August

Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999) .... Queen Padmé Naberrie Amidala

Mars Attacks! (1996) .... Taffy Dale

Everyone Says I Love You (1996) .... Laura Dandridge

Beautiful Girls (1996) .... Marty

Developing (1995) .... Nina

Heat (1995) .... Lauren Gustafson

Léon (1994) .... Mathilda

and some links

http://www.natalieportman.com/

http://www.natalieempire.com/

http://www.np2k.com/

Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...