Jump to content
  • Sign Up
Sign in to follow this  
sexysilk

Jack Curd

Recommended Posts

London born Jack Curd (18) was scouted by Storm Models on the Kings Road in 2010 and will be undertaking in his first mens fashion week in January ’12.

Jack has recently shot with photographers including Kacper Kasprzyk for GQ Style, Rick Guest for Esquire, and with Paolo Zerbini.

post-44849-1321798044_thumb.jpg

post-44849-1321798052_thumb.jpg

post-44849-1321798060_thumb.jpg

post-44849-1321798071_thumb.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Age: 18

Birth date: 22/11/1992

Birthplace: Wimbledon, London

Ethnic Origin: British

Nickname: JC/Jacko

Where were you scouted? On the Kings Road by Storm

Best feature: Blonde Hair

Favourite grooming product: Dax Wax

Hobbies: Sports/TV Watching/Goin’ out

Favourite Movie: Drive

What’s on your iPod? An eclectic mix, namely Lana Del Rey, she’s so hot right now

Guilty Pleasure: Miley Cyrus

Dislike: The word “belly”

Dream country to visit: Mexico

What was the last thing to make you laugh out loud? Pauly D from Jersey Shore

What was the last dream you remember? Missing my exams

One word to describe yourself: Carefree

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×