Jump to content
  • Sign Up
Sign in to follow this  
imane111

Diego Ramos
Thumbnail

Recommended Posts

Diego Ramos

Date of Birth

29 November 1972, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Birth Name

Diego César Ramos

Height

6' 1½" (1.87 m)

Mini Biography

Diego César Ramos was born in the Hospital San Martín de Tours in Almagro, a quarter of Buenos Aires, the capital of Argentina. Before he became an actor, graduated from El Colegio San Francisco de Sales in Córdoba and was attending yearlong commercial course. Then he studied acting with Luisina Brando and Berta Goldenberg, as well as completed courses in vocal techniques and singing and took tap and tango classes.

Son of Alberto (cardiologist) and Silvia (housekeeper).

He has 3 siblings: 2 brothers - elder of them, Cristian is master of internationals conections, younger, Hernán working in la Dirección Nacional del Registro del Automotor - and younger sister called María Silvia, who is a graphic artist.

2008 Los exitosos Pells (TV series)

Tomás Andrada

– Episode #1.12 (2008) … Tomás Andrada

– Episode #1.11 (2008) … Tomás Andrada

– Episode #1.10 (2008) … Tomás Andrada

– Episode #1.9 (2008) … Tomás Andrada

– Episode #1.8 (2008) … Tomás Andrada

See all 12 episodes »

2007 Un nuevo trabajo (short)

Diego Ramos

2007 Amas de casa desesperadas (TV series)

Miguel Delfino

– Adiós por ahora (2007) … Miguel Delfino

– Un día maravilloso (2007) … Miguel Delfino

– Domingo en el parque con Jorge (2007) … Miguel Delfino

– Ya no temas (2007) … Miguel Delfino

– Vive sola y me gusta (2007) … Miguel Delfino

See all 23 episodes »

2000-2007 Patito feo (TV series)

Andrés / Federico Olivieri

– Episode #1.1 (2007) … Andrés/Federico Olivieri

2006 El refugio (de los sueños) (TV series)

2005 Lorena (TV series)

Miguel Ferrero

2003 El auténtico Rodrigo Leal (TV series)

Alberto Diaz Lopera/Alberto Di Lorenzo

2003 Ángel de la guarda, mi dulce compañía (TV series)

Miguel Ángel Cruz

2001 Pedro el escamoso (TV series)

Sandro Bilicich

2001 Los médicos (de hoy) 2 (TV series)

Nicolás Hernández

2000 Amor latino (TV series)

Fernando 'Fer' Domeq-Díaz

1998-2000 Endless Summer (TV series)

Bruno Beláustegui

– Episode #3.1 (2000) … Bruno Beláustegui

– Episode #2.1 (1999) … Bruno Beláustegui

– Verano del '98 (1998) … Bruno Beláustegui

1999 Wild Angel (TV series)

Sergio Costa Junior

1999 Neighbours (TV series)

1998 Lo tuyo es mío (TV series)

Marcelo Morales

1998 Casablanca (TV series)

1997 Rich and Famous (TV series)

Diego Salerno Ortigoza

1996 Sueltos (TV series)

1996 Gino (TV series)

Víctor

1996 Como pan caliente (TV series)

1996 El último verano (TV series)

1994 Montaña Rusa (TV series)

Maxi

15113646.jpg

diego1r.jpg

diegoramos.jpg

diegoramos1.jpg

diegoramos04.jpg

diegoramost.jpg

logofh.gif

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×