Jump to content
  • Sign Up
Sign in to follow this  
imane111

Naim Thomas
Thumbnail

Recommended Posts

Naim Thomas

Date of Birth

16 October 1981, Premià de Mar, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain

Birth Name

Naím Thomas Mansilla

When he was 11, he was accepted into the training camp of the Barça (Barcelona) Soccer team.

Is bilingual (English/Spanish).

Naim Thomas is from Barcelona but lives in his adopted home of the Canary Islands.

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self | Archive Footage

Hide Show Actor (16 titles)

2008 Desert of Blood

Cris

2003 The Tulse Luper Suitcases: Antwerp

2003 Paraíso (TV series)

Cristóbal

– Fenómenos naturales (2003) … Cristóbal

2003 The Tulse Luper Suitcases, Part 1: The Moab Story

Hercule

2002 Food of Love

Teddy (as Naïm Thomas)

2002 El encantador de serpientes (short)

Pablo

2000 Salsa

Stéphane

1998 Carícies

Nen (as Naïm Thomas)

1997 Gràcies per la propina

Pepín adolescent

1997 Solo en la Buhardilla (short)

Adolescente

1996 Pesadilla para un rico

Juanma

1996 The Disappearance of Garcia Lorca

Young Ricardo

1996 Aquí llega Condemor, el pecador de la pradera

Chico

1995 Pepa y Pepe (TV series)

Ulises

– Episode #2.8 (1995) … Ulises

– Episode #1.2 (1995) … Ulises

1993 Intruso

Ángel niño

1991 Mission: Top Secret (TV movie)

Hide Show Soundtrack (2 titles)

2010 BCN aixeca el teló (TV movie) (performer: "Bienvenidos")

2001-2002 Operación triunfo (TV series)

– Gala Disney (2002) (performer: "Triunfará el amor Love Will Find a Way", "Hijo de hombres Son of Man")

– Episode #1.12 (2002) (performer: "Dance Little Sister")

– Episode #1.11 (2002) (performer: "Superstition")

– Episode #1.10 (2002) (performer: "Nadie como tú")

– Especial Navidad (2001) (performer: "Last Christmas")

See all 13 episodes »

Hide Show Self (23 titles)

28601434939232164603667.jpg

28601434939237164603667.jpg

bannernaim5zw8kv.jpg

dibujo2grandere4.png

naimthomas.jpg

naimthomascaliente.jpg

naimthomasdepromocionen.jpg

naimthomasfansclub.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×