Jump to content
  • Sign Up
Sign in to follow this  
imane111

Jaime Camil
Thumbnail

Recommended Posts

Jaime Camil

Date of Birth

22 July 1973, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Birth Name

Jaime Federico Said Camil de Saldaña Da Gama

Height

6' 2¾" (1.90 m)

He is the son of a rich Mexican businessman of Egyptian descent and a talented Brazilian singer from Ipanema. He began his career singing in bohemian Clubs along with the famous Cubans, Amaury Guitierrez and Pancho Céspedes. His father wanted him to be a businessman. He studied business and worked in his company for a couple of years. When he was 20, he told his father that he was not happy with his life and that his dream was to be a singer, and he accepted. He studied opera and theater for some time. One day he went to a radio station to record his first demo and he ended up being a producer. He worked on "El Show de Jaime Camil", for USA network, and Que Nochecita! for TV Azteca.

Owns a Harley Davidson motorcycle

Loves extreme sports, like sky diving, water skiing, and bungee jumping.

Dated singer Thalía and soap actress Adriana Lavat.

Step-brother of actress Issabela Camil.

He speaks four languages: Spanish, English, Portuguese and French.

His father is of Egyptian descent and his mother is of Brazilian descent.

28601434936672164603667.jpg

28601434936682164603667.jpg

f064673re2p.jpg

imagescajudhfo.jpg

jaimecamil500x340.jpg

jaimecamilg.jpg

jaimecamile.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The 11th Annual Latin GRAMMY Awards - Press Room

Actor Jaime Camil (L) and Singer Claudia Leitte poses in the press room during the 11th annual Latin GRAMMY Awards at the Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino on November 11, 2010 in Las Vegas, Nevada.

1d650d112555941.jpg f45760112555982.jpg f175aa112556022.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×